Eric Faulkner

Eric Faulkner

Real Name:
Eric Falconer
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, songwriter and singer, born 21 October 1953 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a522962]

Artist

Eric Faulkner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Once Upon A Star (Album, Comp) Bell Records Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers (Album, Comp) Arista Japan 1975 Sell This Version
AB 4049, AL 4049 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers(LP, Album, Comp, PRC) Arista, Arista AB 4049, AL 4049 US 1975 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication (Album) Bell Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Back On The Street Bay City Rollers - Strangers In The Wind (Album) Arista Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
The Rollers Playing In A Rock And Roll Band The Rollers - Elevator (Album) Arista Germany 1979 Sell This Version
The Rollers The Rollers - Ricochet (Album) Epic Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Wouldn't You Like It (as Eric) and 10 more… Bay City Rollers - Wouldn't You Like It? (Album) Arista Japan 1975 Sell This Version
CRCL-4054 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977(CD, Album) Bodyguard Records CRCL-4054 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication / Once Upon A Star (Comp) 2000 FruitGum Corp. Russia 2004 Sell This Version
FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Wouldn't You Like It? / Elevator(CD, Comp, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp., 2000 FruitGum Corp. FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
QED106 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) QED QED106 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Rollin' (Album) Bell Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers (Album, Comp) Arista Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Once Upon A Star (Album, Comp) Bell Records Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
AB 4049, AL 4049 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers(LP, Album, Comp, PRC) Arista, Arista AB 4049, AL 4049 US 1975 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication (Album) Bell Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Strangers In The Wind (Album) Arista Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
AB 4241 The Rollers The Rollers - Elevator(LP, Album) Arista AB 4241 US 1979 Sell This Version
The Rollers The Rollers - Ricochet (Album) Epic Europe 1981 Sell This Version
CRCL-4054 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977(CD, Album) Bodyguard Records CRCL-4054 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication / Once Upon A Star (Comp) 2000 FruitGum Corp. Russia 2004 Sell This Version
FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Wouldn't You Like It? / Elevator(CD, Comp, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp., 2000 FruitGum Corp. FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
QED106 Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) QED QED106 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

P-2543 Crystal Mansion Country Crystal Mansion - Everything's In Love Today(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2543 US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit