Stuart 'Woody' Wood

Real Name:
Stuart John Wood
Profile:
Scottish guitarist and bassist, born 25 February 1957 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stuart 'Woody' Wood Discography Tracks

Vocals

Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Once Upon A Star album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Once Upon A Star (Album, Comp) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Bay City Rollers album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers (Album, Comp) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
AL 4049 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Bay City Rollers album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers(LP, Comp) Arista AL 4049 US 1975 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Dedication album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication (Album) Bell Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Strangers In The Wind album art Bay City Rollers Love Brought Me Such A Magical Thing (as Woody) Bay City Rollers - Strangers In The Wind (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Elevator album art The Rollers Tomorrow's Just Another Day Away (as Woody Wood) The Rollers - Elevator (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Ricochet album art The Rollers The Rollers - Ricochet (Album) Epic Japan 1981 Sell This Version
FEX-25-V Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Karu Cuts album art Karu (2) Karu (2) - Karu Cuts(LP, Album) Overseas Records FEX-25-V Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Wouldn't You Like It? album art Bay City Rollers Don't Stop The Music (as Woody) and 10 more… Bay City Rollers - Wouldn't You Like It? (Album) Arista Japan 1975 Sell This Version
CRCL-4054 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977 album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977(CD, Album) Bodyguard Records CRCL-4054 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Dedication / Once Upon A Star album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication / Once Upon A Star (Comp) 2000 FruitGum Corp. Russia 2004 Sell This Version
FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Wouldn't You Like It? / Elevator album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Wouldn't You Like It? / Elevator(CD, Comp, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp., 2000 FruitGum Corp. FCCD 200677579, FC CD 200677579 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
QED106 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Greatest Hits album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) QED QED106 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Rollin' album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Rollin' (Album) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Bay City Rollers album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers (Album, Comp) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Once Upon A Star album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Once Upon A Star (Album, Comp) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
AL 4049 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Bay City Rollers album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Bay City Rollers(LP, Comp) Arista AL 4049 US 1975 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Dedication album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication (Album) Bell Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Strangers In The Wind album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Strangers In The Wind (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Elevator album art The Rollers The Rollers - Elevator (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Ricochet album art The Rollers The Rollers - Ricochet (Album) Epic Japan 1981 Sell This Version
FEX-25-V Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Karu Cuts album art Karu (2) Karu (2) - Karu Cuts(LP, Album) Overseas Records FEX-25-V Japan 1983 Sell This Version
POW 6105, POW-6105 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Breakout '85 album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Breakout '85(LP, Album) Powderworks, Powderworks POW 6105, POW-6105 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
CRCL-4054 Stuart 'Woody' Wood - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977 album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - ROLLERWORLD Live At Budokan Tokyo 1977(CD, Album) Bodyguard Records CRCL-4054 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Stuart 'Woody' Wood - Dedication / Once Upon A Star album art Bay City Rollers Bay City Rollers - Dedication / Once Upon A Star (Comp) 2000 FruitGum Corp. Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

granna61

granna61

March 1, 2017
Are there any Slide or Archives in the Attic available?