Eric Barret

Real Name:
Éric Barret
Profile:
French saxophonist, composer and band leader, born in 1959.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Barret - Eric Barret / Aldo Romano / Henri Texier album art Eric Barret / Aldo Romano / Henri Texier Eric Barret / Aldo Romano / Henri Texier - Eric Barret / Aldo Romano / Henri Texier (Album) Carlyne Music France 1988 Sell This Version
All 1303 Christian Bon Trio, Eric Barret Christian Bon Trio, Eric Barret - Froid D'Canard(CD, Album) Alligator (2) All 1303 France 1995 Sell This Version
CP 189 Eric Barret - New Shapes album art Éric Barret* New Shapes(CD, Album) Charlotte Productions CP 189 France 1999 Sell This Version
CRCD 0804 Eric Barret - Close Meeting album art Joël Allouche / Éric Barret* / Serge Lazarevitch Joël Allouche / Éric Barret* / Serge Lazarevitch - Close Meeting(CD, Album) Cristal Records CRCD 0804 France 2008 Sell This Version
LabDur-AM062010 Eric Barret - Cet Inexprimable 20 Ans – Atelier De Musiques Improvisées - 20ème Anniversaire album art Alain Antoni, Sébastien Lalisse, Michel Chauvin, Victor Buzelin, Alain Soler, Fred Garnier, Eric Barret, Larry Schneider, André Jaume, Raphaël Imbert, Lionel d'Hauenens Alain Antoni, Sébastien Lalisse, Michel Chauvin, Victor Buzelin, Alain Soler, Fred Garnier, Eric Barret, Larry Schneider, André Jaume, Raphaël Imbert, Lionel d'Hauenens - Cet Inexprimable 20 Ans – Atelier De Musiques Improvisées - 20ème Anniversaire(CD, Album) Label Durance LabDur-AM062010 France 2010 Sell This Version
3 521383 427118 Eric Barret - Quiet Place album art Jacques Pellen, Eric Barret Jacques Pellen, Eric Barret - Quiet Place(CD, Album, Dig) L'autre Distribution 3 521383 427118 France 2013 Sell This Version
260288 Eric Barret - Graphic album art Gilles Grignon, Tony Ballester, Eric Toth, Eric Barret Gilles Grignon, Tony Ballester, Eric Toth, Eric Barret - Graphic(LP, Album) Arpej 260288 France Unknown Sell This Version