Tim Griek

Real Name:
Thiemen Griek
Profile:
Drummer and producer, born 1944 in Haarlem, Netherlands, died 13 February 1988 in a car accident near Ursum, Netherlands.
Drummer for Ekseption until 1968. Later a record producer working with artists like Brainbox (3), Elly & Rikkert and André Hazes.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

205 006 Tim Griek - Today album art Timi Yuro Timi Yuro - Today(LP, Album) Ariola 205 006 Europe 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

5C 006-24 898, 5C 006-24898 Tim Griek - Pappa Wat Gebeurt Er... album art Rob* en Birgit* Geluk (as Griek) Rob* en Birgit* - Pappa Wat Gebeurt Er...(7", Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C 006-24 898, 5C 006-24898 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5N 006-25797 Tim Griek - The Danger Of A Stranger album art Crystal Palace (3) The Game Of Love (as T. Griek) Crystal Palace (3) - The Danger Of A Stranger(7", Single) Negram 5N 006-25797 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
475.031/32, 475.031, 475.032 Tim Griek - De Beste Hollandse Hits Van Het Jaar album art Various Zeg Maar Niets Meer (as T. Griek) Various - De Beste Hollandse Hits Van Het Jaar(2xLP, Comp, Gat) CNR, CNR, CNR 475.031/32, 475.031, 475.032 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
2396, TS 2396 TF Tim Griek - Meisjes Met Rode Haren / Zeven Brieven album art Arne Jansen & Les Cigales Meisjes Met Rode Haren (as T. Griek) Arne Jansen & Les Cigales - Meisjes Met Rode Haren / Zeven Brieven(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2396, TS 2396 TF Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
TP 50056 Tim Griek - Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt album art Amsterdamse George Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt (as T. Griek) Amsterdamse George - Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt(7", Single) Turning Point Records TP 50056 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
855.222 Tim Griek - And're André 5 - Onvergetelijke Liedjes album art André van Duin Meisje Met Rode Haren (Mädchen Mit Roten Haaren) (as Th. Griek) André van Duin - And're André 5 - Onvergetelijke Liedjes (Album) CNR 855.222 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
DISK 1120 Tim Griek - Dans Met Mij De Hele Nacht / Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt album art George Callee Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt (as T. Griek) George Callee - Dans Met Mij De Hele Nacht / Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt(7", Single) Jordaan DISK 1120 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CD 02593 Tim Griek - Jij Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Rick Hoogland Als Een Meisje Moeder Wordt (as T. Griek) Rick Hoogland - Jij Weet Wat Liefde Is(CD, Album) VMI CD 02593 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
22 211842 Tim Griek - André Van Duin album art André van Duin Meisjes Met Rode Haren (Mädchen Mit Roten Haaren) (as T. Griek) André van Duin - André Van Duin(2xCD, Comp) CNR Records 22 211842 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
PRVS 2010041 Tim Griek - Meisjes Met Rode Haren album art Arne Jansen (2) Meisjes Met Rode Haren (as T. Griek) Arne Jansen (2) - Meisjes Met Rode Haren(7", Single) Telstar (2) PRVS 2010041 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Production

IH 835 Tim Griek - Goodbye My Love album art The Buffoons The Buffoons - Goodbye My Love(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 835 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
SALI 8011 Tim Griek - Tussen Hemel En Aarde album art Dimitri Van Toren Dimitri Van Toren - Tussen Hemel En Aarde (Album) Imperial (2) SALI 8011 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
SALI 8012 Tim Griek - Talent For Sale album art Jan Akkerman Jan Akkerman - Talent For Sale (Album) Imperial (2) SALI 8012 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
IH 831 Tim Griek - We Were As Happy As My Uncle Ray album art Schlagergezelschap De Hyacinth Schlagergezelschap De Hyacinth - We Were As Happy As My Uncle Ray(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 831 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
IH 818 Tim Griek - Lost Money / Shovel-Man album art The Hunters (3) The Hunters (3) - Lost Money / Shovel-Man(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 818 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C054.24096 Tim Griek - De Gelaatstrek Van Een Lied album art Dimitri Van Toren Dimitri Van Toren - De Gelaatstrek Van Een Lied (Album) Imperial (2) 5C054.24096 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 006.24076 M Tim Griek - Summertime / Dark Rose album art Brainbox (3) Brainbox (3) - Summertime / Dark Rose (Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006.24076 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
IH 844 Tim Griek - Down Man album art Brainbox (3) Brainbox (3) - Down Man(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 844 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
DB 8575 Tim Griek - Welcome To My House / This Little Village album art Left Side Left Side - Welcome To My House / This Little Village (Single) Imperial (2) DB 8575 UK 1969 Sell This Version
5C 006. 24027 M Tim Griek - Sea Of Delight / Amsterdam, The First Days album art Brainbox (3) Brainbox (3) - Sea Of Delight / Amsterdam, The First Days (Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006. 24027 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 054.24082, 5C054.24082 Tim Griek - Brainbox album art Brainbox (3) Brainbox (3) - Brainbox (Album) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C 054.24082, 5C054.24082 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 054.24165 Tim Griek - Chiel Montagne album art Chiel Montagne Chiel Montagne - Chiel Montagne(LP, Album) Imperial (2) 5C 054.24165 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5 C006.24052 M, 5C 006.24052 M Tim Griek - I Can Give You Everything / Miss Lonely album art Left Side Left Side - I Can Give You Everything / Miss Lonely(7", Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5 C006.24052 M, 5C 006.24052 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 006-24077 M Tim Griek - Running Round / Northside-Westly Bound album art Island Island - Running Round / Northside-Westly Bound(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24077 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version