Jeremy Irons

Real Name:
Jeremy John Irons
Profile:
Born: September 19, 1948, Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Jeremy John Irons is an English actor who has had success on stage and in films. In 1984, he made his Broadway debut in Tom Stoppard's "The Real Thing" and received a Tony Award for Best Actor. In 1990, Irons delivered another strong performance as a European aristocrat in "Reversal of Fortune", and took home multiple awards including an Academy Award for Best Actor. In 2006, Irons starred in the television miniseries "Elizabeth I", for which he received a Golden Globe Award and an Emmy Award for Best Supporting Actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jeremy Irons

Albums

9 78027-1-P Jeremy Irons - The Real Thing album art Jeremy Irons, Glenn Close, Tom Stoppard, Mike Nichols Jeremy Irons, Glenn Close, Tom Stoppard, Mike Nichols - The Real Thing(LP, Album) Nonesuch 9 78027-1-P US 1984 Sell This Version
Jeremy Irons - The Steadfast Tin Soldier album art Jeremy Irons, Mark Isham Jeremy Irons, Mark Isham - The Steadfast Tin Soldier (Album) Windham Hill Records Australia & New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Jeremy Irons - My Fair Lady album art Lerner & Loewe - Kiri Te Kanawa, Jeremy Irons, John Gielgud, Warren Mitchell, Jerry Hadley, London Voices & London Symphony Orchestra*, John Mauceri Lerner & Loewe - Kiri Te Kanawa, Jeremy Irons, John Gielgud, Warren Mitchell, Jerry Hadley, London Voices & London Symphony Orchestra*, John Mauceri - My Fair Lady (Album) London Records US 1987 Sell This Version
421 717-2 Jeremy Irons - Facade, Renard album art Walton*, Peggy Ashcroft, Jeremy Irons, London Sinfonietta, Riccardo Chailly, Stravinsky* Walton*, Peggy Ashcroft, Jeremy Irons, London Sinfonietta, Riccardo Chailly, Stravinsky* - Facade, Renard(CD) Decca 421 717-2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
84322-2 Jeremy Irons - Song Of The Unicorn album art Susan Hammond, Debra A.S. Olivia, Jeremy Irons Susan Hammond, Debra A.S. Olivia, Jeremy Irons - Song Of The Unicorn(CD, Enh) Classical Kids 84322-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
82876-76586-2 Jeremy Irons - The Soldier's Tale album art Stravinsky*, Jeremy Irons, Columbia Chamber Ensemble Stravinsky*, Jeremy Irons, Columbia Chamber Ensemble - The Soldier's Tale(CD, RM) Sony Classical 82876-76586-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-0094-4 Jeremy Irons - Brideshead Revisited album art Evelyn Waugh Read By Jeremy Irons Evelyn Waugh Read By Jeremy Irons - Brideshead Revisited(10xCD, Album) AudioGo ISBN 978-1-4084-0094-4 UK 2008 Sell This Version
8.573426 Jeremy Irons - Flowers Of The Field album art Vaughan Williams*Finzi*Gurney*Butterworth* - Roderick Williams (3)Jeremy Irons, City Of London ChoirLondon Mozart Players, Hilary Davan Wetton Vaughan Williams*Finzi*Gurney*Butterworth* - Roderick Williams (3)Jeremy Irons, City Of London ChoirLondon Mozart Players, Hilary Davan Wetton - Flowers Of The Field(CD) Naxos 8.573426 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HCA 9 Jeremy Irons - The French Lieutenant's Woman album art Jeremy Irons / John Fowles Jeremy Irons / John Fowles - The French Lieutenant's Woman(2xCass) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 9 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit