T. T. Oksala

Real Name:
Timo Tapani Oksala
Profile:
Born April 9th, 1958 in Joutseno, Finland. A Finnish guitar player and producer. One of Finland's most legendary producers who produced a wide range of artists, Ultra Bra, HIM (2), Lordi, Stratovarius and Fintelligens to name a few.

Died on December 13th, 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T. T. Oksala - Radio Storm album art T. T. Oksala Radio Storm (Album) Lobo Finland 1978 Sell This Version
T. T. Oksala - Shore Stories album art T. T. Oksala Shore Stories (Album) Lighthouse Finland 1988 Sell This Version
WISHCD 38 T. T. Oksala - This Rhythm album art T. T. Oksala This Rhythm(CD, Album) Polarvox Oy WISHCD 38 Finland 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KUUM 1001 T. T. Oksala - Border album art T. T. Oksala Border(12") Q KUUM 1001 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
LHS-131 T. T. Oksala - Carnival album art T. T. Oksala Carnival(7", Single) Lighthouse LHS-131 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
LHX-111 T. T. Oksala - Shamrock Shore album art T.T. Oksala* Shamrock Shore(12") Lighthouse LHX-111 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
LHS-125 T. T. Oksala - Last Fight album art T. T. Oksala Last Fight(7", S/Sided, Promo) Lighthouse LHS-125 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
WISHCDM 01 T. T. Oksala - This Rhythm album art T.T. Oksala* This Rhythm(CD, Maxi) Polarvox, Amulet WISHCDM 01 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
HOPEX 67 T. T. Oksala - Radio World album art T.T. Oksala* Radio World(12", Maxi) Amulet HOPEX 67 Finland 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit