Jacques Raymond

Real Name:
Jozef Remon
Profile:
Belgian singer.
Born October 13, 1932 in Temse, Belgium.
Represented Belgium in the Eurovision Song Contest 1963, with the song "Waarom".
In the 1971 Eurovision Song Contest, he teamed up with Lily Castel, to sing "Goeiemorgen, Morgen" for the Belgian entry on short notice after Nicole Josy of Nicole & Hugo fell ill.
He's married with Ingriani.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C. LP. 1019 Jacques Raymond - Volume 3 album art Jacques Raymond Volume 3(LP) Cardinal C. LP. 1019 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
C.L.P. 1016 Jacques Raymond - Untitled album art Jacques Raymond Untitled(LP) Cardinal C.L.P. 1016 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
PIMS LP 501 Jacques Raymond - Volume 4 album art Jacques Raymond Volume 4(LP, Album) Pims PIMS LP 501 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
SSS 590-X 636 Jacques Raymond - Jacques Raymond album art Jacques Raymond Jacques Raymond(LP, Album) Decca SSS 590-X 636 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Z 5002 Jacques Raymond - Waar Liefde Is ... album art Jacques Raymond Waar Liefde Is ...(LP, Album) Zenith Disco Sound Z 5002 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
Z 5005 Jacques Raymond - Volume 8 album art Jacques Raymond Volume 8(LP, Album) Zenith Disco Sound Z 5005 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
P.85.052.L Jacques Raymond - Aan Jou... ...En Vlaanderen album art Jacques Raymond Aan Jou... ...En Vlaanderen(LP, Album) Pyramid (5) P.85.052.L Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Jacques Raymond - Singt Deutsche Schlager album art Jacques Raymond Singt Deutsche Schlager (Album) Rainbow Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
R 10.11 Jacques Raymond - Unvergeßliche Melodiën (Aus Den 30er - 40er Jaren) album art Jacques Raymond Unvergeßliche Melodiën (Aus Den 30er - 40er Jaren)(CD) Rainbow R 10.11 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
PIMS LP 514 Jacques Raymond - Jacques Raymond Vol. 6 album art Jacques Raymond Jacques Raymond Vol. 6(LP, Album) Pims PIMS LP 514 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
R. 10118 Jacques Raymond - Jij Bent Alles album art Jacques Raymond Jij Bent Alles(CD, Album) Rainbow R. 10118 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
C.L.P. 1.011 Jacques Raymond - Zang Bij Jacques Raymond & Louis Neefs / Zang Bij Louis Neefs & Jacques Raymond album art Louis Neefs / Jacques Raymond Louis Neefs / Jacques Raymond - Zang Bij Jacques Raymond & Louis Neefs / Zang Bij Louis Neefs & Jacques Raymond(LP) Cardinal C.L.P. 1.011 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
10.044 Jacques Raymond - In Eine Kleine Bar Musik album art Jacques Raymond, Walter van der Smissen Jacques Raymond, Walter van der Smissen - In Eine Kleine Bar Musik(LP) Rainbow 10.044 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Z.D.S. 5004 Jacques Raymond - My Concerto album art Jacques Raymond My Concerto(LP) Zenith Disco Sound Z.D.S. 5004 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
R. 10092 Jacques Raymond - Duets album art Jacques Raymond en Ingriani Jacques Raymond en Ingriani - Duets(CD) Rainbow R. 10092 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
7701 Jacques Raymond Jacques Raymond(LP, Album) Agm 7701 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
10054 Jacques Raymond - Liedjes Van Nu... En Van Toen album art Jacques Raymond Liedjes Van Nu... En Van Toen(Cass, Album) Rainbow 10054 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
860063 Jacques Raymond Verliefd Zijn(CD, Album) Tune Records 860063 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60926 Jacques Raymond - Ja 'T Is Waar album art Jacques Raymond Ja 'T Is Waar(7", Single) Barclay 60926 Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
S 1004 Jacques Raymond - Sweet Florentine / In Diesem Augenblick album art Jacques Raymond Sweet Florentine / In Diesem Augenblick(7", Single) Steyn Records S 1004 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
60958 Jacques Raymond - Teenager Liefde (Douce Violence)  album art Jacques Raymond Teenager Liefde (Douce Violence) (7") Barclay 60958 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
60959 Jacques Raymond - Rendez-vous In September  album art Jacques Raymond Rendez-vous In September (7") Barclay 60959 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
1065 Jacques Raymond - Slotaccoord album art Jacques Raymond Slotaccoord(7", Single) Discostar 1065 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
10 476 AT Jacques Raymond - Die Dolle Dolly / Tanz Langsam Mit Mir album art Jacques Raymond Die Dolle Dolly / Tanz Langsam Mit Mir(7", Single) Ariola 10 476 AT Germany 1963 Sell This Version
319701 PF Jacques Raymond - Waarom / Eens album art Jacques Raymond Waarom / Eens(7") Philips 319701 PF Belgium 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit