Peter LaFarge

Real Name:
Oliver Albee La Farge
Profile:
American folksinger, songwriter, and poet, born 30 April 1931 in New York, USA and died 27 October 1965 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FN 2531, R62-1295 Peter LaFarge - Iron Mountain And Other Songs album art Peter La Farge* Iron Mountain And Other Songs Folkways Records, The Library Of Congress FN 2531, R62-1295 US 1962 Sell This Version
CL 1795 Peter LaFarge - "Ira Hayes" And Other Ballads album art Peter LaFarge "Ira Hayes" And Other Ballads (Album) Columbia CL 1795 US 1962 Sell This Version
FN 2532 Peter LaFarge - As Long As The Grass Shall Grow: Peter La Farge Sings Of The Indians album art Peter La Farge* As Long As The Grass Shall Grow: Peter La Farge Sings Of The Indians (Album) Folkways Records FN 2532 US 1963 Sell This Version
FA 2533 Peter LaFarge - Sings Of The Cowboys album art Peter La Farge* Sings Of The Cowboys(LP, Album) Folkways Records FA 2533 US 1963 Sell This Version
FA 2534 Peter LaFarge - Sings Women Blues album art Peter La Farge* Sings Women Blues (Album) Folkways Records FA 2534 US 1964 Sell This Version
FN 2535 Peter LaFarge - On The Warpath album art Peter La Farge* On The Warpath(LP) Folkways Records FN 2535 US 1965 Sell This Version
none Peter LaFarge - Rare Breed: The Songs Of Peter LaFarge album art Peter LaFarge Rare Breed: The Songs Of Peter LaFarge(10xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label none US 2010

Singles & EPs

0349789745 Peter LaFarge - Honor The Treaties album art The Doors / Peter LaFarge The Doors / Peter LaFarge - Honor The Treaties Elektra 0349789745 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 15627 AH Peter LaFarge - Songs Of The Cowboys / Iron Mountain And Other Songs album art Peter La Farge* Songs Of The Cowboys / Iron Mountain And Other Songs(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Bear Family Records BCD 15627 AH Germany 1992 Sell This Version
BCD 15626 Peter LaFarge - As Long As The Grass Shall Grow / On The Warpath album art Peter La Farge* As Long As The Grass Shall Grow / On The Warpath(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15626 Germany 1992 Sell This Version