Peter LaFarge

Real Name:
Oliver Albee La Farge
Profile:
American folksinger, songwriter, and poet, born 30 April 1931 in New York, USA and died 27 October 1965 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FN 2531, R62-1295 Iron Mountain And Other Songs — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* Iron Mountain And Other Songs Folkways Records, The Library Of Congress FN 2531, R62-1295 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CL 1795 Peter LaFarge "Ira Hayes" And Other Ballads (Album) Columbia CL 1795 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FN 2532 As Long As The Grass Shall Grow: Peter La Farge Sings Of The Indians — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* As Long As The Grass Shall Grow: Peter La Farge Sings Of The Indians (Album, EP) Folkways Records FN 2532 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FA 2533 Sings Of The Cowboys — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* Sings Of The Cowboys(LP, Album) Folkways Records FA 2533 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FA 2534 Sings Women Blues — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* Sings Women Blues (Album) Folkways Records FA 2534 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FN 2535 On The Warpath — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* On The Warpath(LP) Folkways Records FN 2535 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rare Breed: The Songs Of Peter LaFarge — Peter LaFarge Peter LaFarge Rare Breed: The Songs Of Peter LaFarge(10xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label none US 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

0349789745, R1-545444 Honor The Treaties — Peter LaFarge The Doors / Peter LaFarge The Doors / Peter LaFarge - Honor The Treaties Elektra 0349789745, R1-545444 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BCD 15627 AH, BCD 15627 Songs Of The Cowboys / Iron Mountain And Other Songs — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* Songs Of The Cowboys / Iron Mountain And Other Songs(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records BCD 15627 AH, BCD 15627 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCD 15626 As Long As The Grass Shall Grow / On The Warpath — Peter LaFarge Peter La Farge* As Long As The Grass Shall Grow / On The Warpath(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15626 Germany 1992 Sell This Version