Elke Best

Elke Best

Real Name:
Elke Kohlund, née Droßard
Profile:
German Schlager singer, born 18 December 1956 in Duisburg.
Sites:
[a523725]

Artist

Elke Best Discography Tracks

Albums

WB 56 377 B, WB 56377 Elke Best Die Babies Krieg' Immer Noch Ich(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WB 56 377 B, WB 56377 Germany 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1C 006-30 398 Elke Best Wohin Willst Du Gehen / Wie Kann Es Sein(7", Single) EMI Electrola 1C 006-30 398 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 462 Elke Best Ich Bin Wie Du(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-30 462 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 589 Elke Best Was Ich Denke In Der Nacht / Ich Denk An Dich(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-30 589 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 451 Elke Best Aber Dann War Die Party Zu Ende(7") EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-30 451 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C 006-31 439 Elke Best Hey, Mr. Musicman / Sing Ein Neues Lied(7", Single) EMI 1C 006-31 439 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 006-31 307 Elke Best Noch Ein Letztes Glas Im Steh'n(7", Single) EMI Electrola 1C 006-31 307 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
WB 16 830 Elke Best Die Babies Krieg Immer Noch Ich(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 830 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
WB 16 746 Elke Best Fang Mich(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 16 746 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
WB 16 990 Elke Best Ich Bin Nicht Lisa(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 990 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
WB 16 915 Elke Best Hey Kleiner, Mit Dir Spielt Wohl Keiner(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 915 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
WEA 18021 Elke Best Du Bist Der Größte(7", Single) WEA WEA 18021 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
WEA 18 089 N Elke Best Kriegst Du Kalte Füße (Journey To The Center Of Your Heart)(7", Single) WEA WEA 18 089 N Germany 1979 Sell This Version
WEA 18 212 N Elke Best Mama's Boy (Deutsche Originalaufnahme)(7", Single) WEA WEA 18 212 N Germany 1980 Sell This Version
2042 331 Elke Best Der Matador(7", Single) Polydor 2042 331 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2042 280 Elke Best Träumer (Dreamer)(7", Single) Polydor 2042 280 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2042 378 Elke Best Land Der Phantasie(7", Single) Polydor 2042 378 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
006-29 936 Elke Best Du Bist Die Erste Liebe(7", Single) EMI 006-29 936 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit