Chris Juwens

Real Name:
Uwe Stelzmann
Profile:
German musician and songwriter, born 24 April 1946 in Leipzig, Germany and died 18 September 1998 in Hamburg, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Juwens Discography Tracks

Albums

PL 70261 Chris Juwens - Distance album art Chris Juwens Distance(LP, Album) RCA PL 70261 Germany 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Juwens - Mary-Mary album art Chris* Mary-Mary (Single) CBS Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 362 Chris Juwens - Die Schweiz Ist Geschlossen album art Chris Juwens Die Schweiz Ist Geschlossen(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-30 362 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6003 471 Chris Juwens - Komm Zu Mir, Mein Sweet Silver Angel album art Chris Juwens Komm Zu Mir, Mein Sweet Silver Angel(7", Single) Philips 6003 471 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
E-4501 Chris Juwens I'm On My Way To Canada / Ich Fahr Heut' Nach Kanada(7", Single) Major 7 Music E-4501 1976 Sell This Version
006 EMD 31 709 Chris Juwens - Canada album art Chris Juwens Canada(7", Single) Emidisc (2) 006 EMD 31 709 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6003 509 Chris Juwens - Darling Come Back - Ich Brauche Deine Liebe album art Chris Juwens Darling Come Back - Ich Brauche Deine Liebe(7", Single) Philips 6003 509 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A.R. 1003, ARENA 1003 Chris Juwens - Cash Down album art Chris Juwens Cash Down(7", Single) Arena Records (7), Arena Records (7) A.R. 1003, ARENA 1003 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit