Hef

Real Name:
Julliard Frans
Profile:
Dutch rapper of Curaçao descent, born 18 March 1987 Rotterdam (South Holland) in the Netherlands. He attended primary school while living in Amsterdam-Bijlmer, before returning to Rotterdam-Hoogvliet. Both troubled areas, in Hoogvliet is where he was introduced to crime, finding an escape through music. His brother Adje brought him to the Studio, and Hef has since recorded countless songs rapping in Dutch. He is the brother of both Adje (2) and Crooks (3).
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

skmumix05 Hef - Boyz In De Hood Vol. 1 album art Hef, Crooks*, Ado'nis* Hef, Crooks*, Ado'nis* - Boyz In De Hood Vol. 1(CD, Mixtape) Streetknowledge skmumix05 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Hef - Hefvermogen album art Hef Hefvermogen (Album) Streetknowledge Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ARK014, 371796-5 Hef - Papierwerk album art Hef Papierwerk(CD, Album) Noah's Ark, Noah's Ark ARK014, 371796-5 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Hef - Freddy & Bundy album art Crooks (3) & Hef Crooks (3) & Hef - Freddy & Bundy(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Team Vieze, Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2013
none, 2751248 Hef - 13 album art Hef 13(CD, Album) Noah's Ark, TopNotch none, 2751248 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Hef - Ruman album art Hef Ruman(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Hef - Geit album art Hef Geit(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Hef - Replay album art Hef Replay(CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Hef - Mandela album art SBMG Feat. Sevn Alias, Louis (40), D-Double (2), Lijpe & Hef SBMG Feat. Sevn Alias, Louis (40), D-Double (2), Lijpe & Hef - Mandela(File, MP3, Single, 320) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015
none Hef - Zes En Een Half album art Hef Zes En Een Half(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015
none Hef - 5 Gram album art Hef X Feis Hef X Feis - 5 Gram(File, MP3, Single, 320) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015
none Hef - Kan Het Niet Geloven album art Cho (6) Feat. Hef Cho (6) Feat. Hef - Kan Het Niet Geloven(File, AAC, Single) TopNotch none Netherlands 2016
none Hef - Gwala & Family album art Hansie*, Hef & D-Double (2) Hansie*, Hef & D-Double (2) - Gwala & Family(File, AAC, Single, 256) Van Klasse none 2017