Артур Осипов

Real Name:
Артур Юрьевич Осипов
Profile:
Arthur ''ART'' Osipov was born in Georgia, USSR (3 march 1964). Started playing too late, at the age of 14. His first teachers were records by Led Zeppelin, Deep Purple, Black Sabbath and Rush, and more adult guys, who were able, or believed, that they were able to play.
Later, there were two years of studies at a musical college and work in the group which he organized at the State Drama Theatre in the city of Nalchik, recording of music for performances and touring with their own program. This was followed by his studies at a jazz college in Moscow and session playing on drums and percussion in several groups.
From the middle 90s he worked with some local stars, such as the pop-rock band Русские and pop singer Варвара.
From 2003 to 2012 worked with singer-songwriter Григорий Лепс.
Arthur Osipov is the official endorser "Tama Drums " and "Avedis Zildjian Company".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5244248]

Artist

Артур Осипов Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Артур Осипов - Лабиринт album art Григорий Лепс Григорий Лепс - Лабиринт (Album) Мистерия Звука, Мистерия Звука Russia 2006 Sell This Version
MSH 004 Артур Осипов - Пипл Про / To Purple  album art Various Sail Away (as Артур Осипо) Various - Пипл Про / To Purple (CD, Album, Dig) MSH Records MSH 004 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Артур Осипов - Journey To Nowhere Vol.1 album art Grey Shadow's Bodyguard Club Band Grey Shadow's Bodyguard Club Band - Journey To Nowhere Vol.1 (Album) Grammoscope Records Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Артур Осипов - Journey To Nowhere Vol.1 album art Grey Shadow's Bodyguard Club Band Grey Shadow's Bodyguard Club Band - Journey To Nowhere Vol.1 (Album) Grammoscope Records Russia 2015 Sell This Version