Hrdvsion

Real Name:
Nathan Jonson
Profile:
Hrdvsion, born November 1980, is a Canadian composer specializing in electronic music.
They are the sibling of Mathew Jonson and holly jonson.
Hrdvsion is pronounced "Hardvision"

Contact e-mail address: n [at] nathanjonson [dot] com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PSER001 25 Cents — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion 25 Cents(CD) Parlour Shop Electroid Rock PSER001 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WRL002CD Where Did You Just Go? — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Where Did You Just Go? (Album, EP) Wagon Repair Ltd. WRL002CD Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

IIWII008 Oh Techo Saves — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Oh Techo Saves Itiswhatitis Recordings IIWII008 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAG 007 Sick Memory — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Sick Memory Wagon Repair WAG 007 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
plk5 Oxygen Sway — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Oxygen Sway(12") Plak Records plk5 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAG 015 Gary White — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Gary White Wagon Repair WAG 015 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAG 036 Playing For Keeps — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Playing For Keeps Wagon Repair WAG 036 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAG 041 Love's Duel EP — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Love's Duel EP (EP) Wagon Repair WAG 041 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSCRD/CD005 Perceptive19 EP — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Perceptive19 EP(CDr, Mini, EP) disco_r.dance DSCRD/CD005 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAG 051 The Mohana — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion The Mohana Wagon Repair WAG 051 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LIVING014 Right In EP — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Right In EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Living Records LIVING014 UK 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IRR 009 I Can't Exist — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion I Can't Exist International Records Recordings IRR 009 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GIGOLO 286 Right And Tight — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Right And Tight (EP) International Deejay Gigolo Records GIGOLO 286 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WRL010 Prettier Than That / Dangerous Behaviour — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion / Midnight Operator Hrdvsion / Midnight Operator - Prettier Than That / Dangerous Behaviour Wagon Repair Ltd. WRL010 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WHFM003 Limited Edition — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Limited Edition(10", Ltd, Promo) We Have Friends' Music WHFM003 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WHFM 001 Unlimited Edition Remixes — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Unlimited Edition Remixes(12") We Have Friends' Music WHFM 001 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RINSE026 I Like The Feeling You're Giving Me — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion I Like The Feeling You're Giving Me(12") Rinse Recordings RINSE026 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RINSE042 Mr. Loser — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Mr. Loser(12") Rinse Recordings RINSE042 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HRDVSION01 HRDVSIONREMIXES — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion HRDVSIONREMIXES(12") Not On Label HRDVSION01 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BD15 666 XXX — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion 666 XXX(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Balkan Recordings BD15 UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

716-84 84 Is Greater Than 77 Mix — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion 84 Is Greater Than 77 Mix(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) 716lavie 716-84 France 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

AR005 Solve — Hrdvsion Hrdvsion Solve(2xFile, MP3, 320) AR AR005 Germany 2012