Jimmy Hall

Real Name:
James Robert Hall
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and musician, born April 26, 1949 in Birmingham, Alabama and raised in Mobile, Alabama. He plays Harmonica, Harp, Fiddle, Saxophone, Piano and Keyboards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Hall Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmy Hall - Touch You album art Jimmy Hall Touch You (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall - Cadillac Tracks album art Jimmy Hall Cadillac Tracks (Album) Epic Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall - Rendezvous With The Blues album art Jimmy Hall Rendezvous With The Blues (Album) Capricorn Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall - Triple Trouble album art Tommy CastroJimmy HallLloyd Jones Tommy CastroJimmy HallLloyd Jones - Triple Trouble (Album) Telarc Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall - Build Your Own Fire album art Jimmy Hall & The Muscle Shoals Rhythm Collective Jimmy Hall & The Muscle Shoals Rhythm Collective - Build Your Own Fire (Album) ZOHO US 2007 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall - Live At The Coffee Pot 1983 album art Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks - Live At The Coffee Pot 1983 (Album) MVD Audio US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Hall - I'm Happy That Love Has Found You album art Jimmy Hall I'm Happy That Love Has Found You (Single) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
19-50969 Jimmy Hall - Eazy Street album art Jimmy Hall Eazy Street(7", Promo) Epic 19-50969 US 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 9082 Jimmy Hall - The Time Is Now album art Children Of The World (2) Featuring Ellen Foley And Jimmy Hall Children Of The World (2) Featuring Ellen Foley And Jimmy Hall - The Time Is Now(7", Single) Epic EPC 9082 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Hall Fool For Your Love (Single) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
AS 1480 Jimmy Hall - Sleepin' On The Beach Tonight album art Jimmy Hall Sleepin' On The Beach Tonight(12", Single, Promo) Epic AS 1480 US 1982 Sell This Version
EPCA 2463 Jimmy Hall - Hold On To My Love album art Jimmy Hall Hold On To My Love(7", Single) Epic EPCA 2463 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
MECP 160 Jimmy Hall - Rendezvous With The Blues / That's The Truth album art Jimmy Hall Rendezvous With The Blues / That's The Truth(CD, Single, Promo) Capricorn Records MECP 160 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit