Jimmy Hall

Real Name:
James Robert Hall
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and musician, born April 26, 1949 in Birmingham, Alabama and raised in Mobile, Alabama. He plays Harmonica, Harp, Fiddle, Saxophone, Piano and Keyboards.

For the Nashville arranger, see Jim Hall (9).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NJE 36516 Jimmy Hall - Touch You album art Jimmy Hall Touch You (Album) Epic NJE 36516 US 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 85499, (FE37701) Jimmy Hall - Cadillac Tracks album art Jimmy Hall Cadillac Tracks (Album) Epic EPC 85499, (FE37701) Europe 1982 Sell This Version
314-532-460-2 Jimmy Hall - Rendezvous With The Blues album art Jimmy Hall Rendezvous With The Blues (Album) Capricorn Records 314-532-460-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CD-83585 Jimmy Hall - Triple Trouble album art Tommy CastroJimmy HallLloyd Jones Tommy CastroJimmy HallLloyd Jones - Triple Trouble (Album) Telarc CD-83585 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ZM 200704 Jimmy Hall - Build Your Own Fire album art Jimmy Hall Build Your Own Fire (Album) ZOHO ZM 200704 US 2007 Sell This Version
MVD8761A Jimmy Hall - Live At The Coffee Pot 1983 album art Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks - Live At The Coffee Pot 1983 (Album) MVD Audio MVD8761A US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

19-50969 Jimmy Hall - Eazy Street album art Jimmy Hall Eazy Street (Single) Epic 19-50969 US 1980 Sell This Version
S EPC 9397 Jimmy Hall - I'm Happy That Love Has Found You album art Jimmy Hall I'm Happy That Love Has Found You (Single) Epic S EPC 9397 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 9082, 9082 Jimmy Hall - The Time Is Now album art Children Of The World (2) Featuring Ellen Foley And Jimmy Hall Children Of The World (2) Featuring Ellen Foley And Jimmy Hall - The Time Is Now(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 9082, 9082 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
14-02857 Jimmy Hall - Fool For Your Love album art Jimmy Hall Fool For Your Love (Single) Epic 14-02857 US 1982 Sell This Version
AS 1480 Jimmy Hall - Sleepin' On The Beach Tonight album art Jimmy Hall Sleepin' On The Beach Tonight(12", Single, Promo) Epic AS 1480 US 1982 Sell This Version
EPCA 2463 Jimmy Hall - Hold On To My Love album art Jimmy Hall Hold On To My Love(7", Single) Epic EPCA 2463 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
MECP 160 Jimmy Hall - Rendezvous With The Blues / That's The Truth album art Jimmy Hall Rendezvous With The Blues / That's The Truth(CD, Single, Promo) Capricorn Records MECP 160 US 1996 Sell This Version
R45-3026 Jimmy Hall - Boogie Woogie Country Girl / Goin' To Get My Baby album art Clifford Curry, Leon Martin (2), Jimmy Hall Clifford Curry, Leon Martin (2), Jimmy Hall - Boogie Woogie Country Girl / Goin' To Get My Baby(7", Single) Ripete R45-3026 US Unknown Sell This Version