Ignace

Real Name:
Ignace Baert
Profile:
Flemish composer, pianist, singer and songwriter, born October 15th, 1950 in Kortrijk, Belgium.
The name of His group, The Lilac Street Band, is an English Translation of the Street Where he lived in Kortrijk, Belgium: Seringlaan
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ignace

Ignace Discography Tracks

Albums

Ignace - With "More Than Sympathy" album art Ignace With "More Than Sympathy" Pink Elephant Belgium 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ignace - More Than Sympathy album art Ignace More Than Sympathy (Single) Pink Elephant, Pink Elephant Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Ignace - Jo-Ann album art Ignace Jo-Ann (Single) Pink Elephant Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
PE 22.718Y Ignace - It Must Be A Dream album art Ignace It Must Be A Dream(7", Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.718Y Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
83/68.59-Y Ignace - Het Liedje Van Konijntje Piep album art Ignace Het Liedje Van Konijntje Piep(7", Single) Elf Provinciën 83/68.59-Y Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
PE 22.783 Ignace - Jo-Ann / Love Me album art Ignace Jo-Ann / Love Me(7", Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.783 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Ignace - Dancing Time album art Ignace Dancing Time (Single) Pink Elephant, Pink Elephant Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
EMP 88002 Ignace - More Than Sympathy album art Ignace More Than Sympathy(7", Single) EMP EMP 88002 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Ignace - Is It Right,Is It Wrong / Instrumental Version album art Ignace Is It Right,Is It Wrong / Instrumental Version EMP Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
Ignace - The Right Time album art Ignace The Right Time (Single) ARS Productions Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
1002.7 Ignace - Yuri album art Ignace Yuri(7", Single) HPK 1002.7 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
1005.7 Ignace - Ik Vecht Voor Jou  album art Liliane Saint-Pierre & Ignace Liliane Saint-Pierre & Ignace - Ik Vecht Voor Jou (7", Single) HPK 1005.7 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
RCP 94-0707 Ignace - Anouk (The Look Of An Angel) album art Ignace Anouk (The Look Of An Angel)(CD, Maxi) RCP Records RCP 94-0707 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
90012 Ignace - Hemel Of Hel album art Ignace Hemel Of Hel(7", Single) EMP 90012 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
EL-09 Ignace - Je Bent 'N Schat album art Ignace Je Bent 'N Schat(7", Single) Elver EL-09 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
EMP 88004 Ignace - New / Into Swing album art Ignace & Glow (7) Ignace & Glow (7) - New / Into Swing(7", Single) EMP EMP 88004 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit