Mal Luker

Real Name:
Malcolm Luker
Profile:
Engineer, Producer & Songwriter
In Groups:
Variations:

Mal Luker Discography Tracks

Remix

lpx 86 Mal Luker - Harmony album art Uropa Uropa - Harmony(LP, Album) Cetra lpx 86 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
106 887-100 Mal Luker - These Four Walls album art Janie Johnson Janie Johnson - These Four Walls(7", Single) Global Records And Tapes 106 887-100 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Where Did Our Love Go album art Peggy March Where Did Our Love Go (7 and 2 more… Peggy March - Where Did Our Love Go (Maxi, Single) RCA Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Think Of Me album art Koo Dé Tah Think Of Me Koo Dé Tah - Think Of Me Mercury Australasia 1986 Sell This Version
888 182-7 Mal Luker - Missed You All Along album art Koo Dé Tah Koo Dé Tah - Missed You All Along(7", Single) Mercury 888 182-7 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Cash Machine album art Lady Lily Lady Lily - Cash Machine (Single, Maxi) Global Records And Tapes, Global Records And Tapes Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Koo Dé Tah album art Koo Dé Tah Koo Dé Tah - Koo Dé Tah (Album) Mercury, PolyGram Records Pty. Limited Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Lady Lily album art Lady Lily Lady Lily - Lady Lily (Album) Global Records And Tapes Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mal Luker - ...It's Smoke Time album art The Smoke The Smoke - ...It's Smoke Time (Album) Metronome, Metronome, Constanze Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - The Colorado Kid album art Laurie Styvers Laurie Styvers - The Colorado Kid (Album) Chrysalis Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Wiener Blut album art Falco Do It Again Falco - Wiener Blut (Album) Sire Canada 1988 Sell This Version
DIG 044 Mal Luker - Incredible Sound Show Stories Volume Twelve (Fuzz Pudding Factory) album art Various Sydney Gill (Alternate Take) (as Malcolm Luker) Various - Incredible Sound Show Stories Volume Twelve (Fuzz Pudding Factory)(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Dig The Fuzz Records DIG 044 UK 2001 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Mal Luker - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various My Friend Jack Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Chimera album art Chimera (6) Chimera (6) - Chimera (Album) Tenth Planet UK 2002 Sell This Version
LCD 5-2 Mal Luker - My Friend Jack album art The Smoke The Smoke - My Friend Jack(CD, Comp) LCD LCD 5-2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mal Luker - Windy album art Bama Winds If The Weather's Sunny (as Luker) Bama Winds - Windy (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Other Way Round / I'd Love You To Want Me album art Michael Holm Other Way Round Michael Holm - Other Way Round / I'd Love You To Want Me (Single) Fonit Cetra International Italy 1973 Sell This Version
PD 9874 Mal Luker - It's You (I Want To Live With)  album art Peter Maffay It's You (I Want To Live With) Peter Maffay - It's You (I Want To Live With) (7", Single) Gallo PD 9874 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Hello World album art Birmingham & Eggs Mighty Fine People (as Luker) Birmingham & Eggs - Hello World (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
86 672 IT Mal Luker - Makin' Our Own Sweet Music album art Vincent* Here Comes Mary (as M. Luker) Vincent* - Makin' Our Own Sweet Music(LP, Album) Ariola 86 672 IT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - You Get Help From No One (Du Bist Niemad, Solange Niemand Dich Liebt) album art Jürgen Drews Jürgen Drews - You Get Help From No One (Du Bist Niemad, Solange Niemand Dich Liebt) (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - Lovely album art Love Generation I'll Never Let It Happen Again (as Luker) Love Generation - Lovely (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - One Way Ticket To Nowhere album art Justin Wolf (4) With Love And Tears Turn,Turn (as M. Luker) and 1 more… Justin Wolf (4) With Love And Tears - One Way Ticket To Nowhere (Single) CBS Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Mal Luker - When A Child Is Born album art Michael Holm The Other Way Round (as Luker) Michael Holm - When A Child Is Born (Single) PGP RTB, Ariola Canada 1974 Sell This Version
16 823 AT Mal Luker - The Turkey Walk album art Funky Turkey The Turkey Walk (as Luker) and 1 more… Funky Turkey - The Turkey Walk(7") Jupiter Records 16 823 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version