Jan Hollestelle

Jan Hollestelle

Real Name:
Johannes Willem Jozias Hollestelle
Profile:
Dutch bassist, born 24 July 1947.

Hollestelle is a member of beat group The Torero's in the 1960s and jazz-rock outfit Spin in the mid-1970s. He joined the Metropole Orchestra from 1984 to 2002.

From 1971 well into the 1990s he is also a highly-demanded session musician. Currently he is focusing on classical music.

Jan Hollestelle is the sun of David Hollestelle and the brother of Hans Hollestelle and David Hollestelle Jr.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jan Hollestelle Discography

Singles & EPs

NG 369 Jan Hollestelle Creepy(7") Negram NG 369 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit