Bebi Dol

Bebi Dol

Real Name:
Dragana Šarić
Profile:
Bebi Dol is a famous Serbian pop star. Born in 1962 in a musical family in Belgrade, she became well known in 1983 with her first funky ethno maxi single "Rudi" inspired by the famous actor Rudolph Valentino. In 1991 Bebi represented Yugoslavia on Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Brazil". In a twenty five year long career she released four albums and many singles.
Aliases:
Variations:

Bebi Dol Discography

Albums

2320274 Bebi Dol Ruže I Krv(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2320274 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
CD 411014, GMCD 001 Bebi Dol Ritam Srca (Album) PGP RTS, Global Music (2) CD 411014, GMCD 001 Yugoslavia 1995 Sell This Version
CD 413575 Bebi Dol Ljuta Sam...(CD, Album) PGP RTS CD 413575 Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version
385601090332 Bebi Dol Čovek Rado Izvan Sebe Živi (Album) Mascom Records, Nika Records 385601090332 Croatia 2006 Sell This Version
MCR CD 072 Bebi Dol Veče U Pozorištu - Live(CD, Album) Mascom Records MCR CD 072 Serbia 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1120999 Bebi Dol Mustafa / Na Planeti Uzdaha(7", Single) PGP RTB 1120999 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
1520024 Bebi Dol Rudi(12", Maxi) PGP RTB 1520024 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1520237 Bebi Dol Prove To All / How Good Not To Love(12", Maxi) PGP RTB 1520237 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
none Bebi Dol / Zana Nimani Bebi Dol / Zana Nimani - Inšalah / Ruža Na Dlanu(7", Jukebox) PGP RTB none Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
none Baby Doll* Brasil(7", Single, Promo) PGP RTB none Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 6648426 Bebi Dol ... Pokloni Se ...(CD, Album, Comp) PGP RTS, Zmex CD 6648426 Serbia 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bebi Dol / Vasko Serafimov Bebi Dol / Vasko Serafimov - Bebi Dol - Bebi Dol / Vasko Serafimov - Here(CDr, Smplr, Promo) Menart none Croatia 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit