Orestis

Orestis

Real Name:
Orestis Pefanis
Profile:
Psy-trance project based in Greece.

Orestis was born in Athens, Greece in 1980. His first musical experiences were with metal, gothic and hardcore sounds.
The psychedelic scene came in to his life in 1996. He started to DJ in 2001, making his own productions in 2004.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a525445]

Artist

Orestis Discography Tracks

Albums

TANCD008, TANCD08 Orestis Recursive Consciousness(CD, Album, P/Mixed) Tantrumm Records, Tantrumm Records TANCD008, TANCD08 US 2010 Sell This Version
Orestis Orestis & Friends: Group Therapy (Album) Sonic Loom Greece 2016 Sell This Version