Ad

Do

Real Name:Dominique Rijpma van Hulst
Profile:

Female vocalist. Born on the 7th of September 1981 in Eindhoven (the Netherlands). Best known for featuring in DJ Sammy's "Heaven", the Bryan Adams cover. In the Netherlands, she also managed to have three number one singles, and a few top ten singles. In 2018, she re-recorded the dance version of "Heaven" with Dash Berlin and it instantly became a festival hit, being played at end-shows all around the world, including Miami, Las Vegas, and Mexico. She has recorded songs in English, Dutch (her native language), German and French. Alongside Ahmed Chawki and Pitbull she released the partially Arabic "Habibi I Love You" which was produced by RedOne. Do has also done musicals and TV work, and has worked as a presenter.

Do has won two TMF awards, the Miami Dancestar Award, a World Music Award for Best Dutch Act, the Cosmopolitan Fun Fearless Female Award, the Los Angeles BMI Pop Award, the Elegance Award and the 100% NL Magazine award. She was also nominated for an Edison.

Sites:domusic.nl
Aliases:Dominique Rijpma van Hulst

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0