Jah Meek

Real Name:
Errol Saunders
Profile:
Born 1971 in Robins Bay / Jamaica, Jah Meek is a reggae singer who worked a lot with Jahmali in the early 1990s. In 1994, Jah Meek visits Germany for the first time, and since then he collaborated with diverse German artists, including Global Youth, Pile, D-Flame and Xavier Naidoo. He is also known as the mentor of the well-known German reggae singer Tolga.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jah Meek

Jah Meek Discography Tracks

Albums

Jah Meek - Touched By An Angel album art Jah Meek Touched By An Angel (Album) VelocitySounds Rec. Germany 2005 Sell This Version
VSR 22 Jah Meek - Things Change album art Jah Meek Things Change(CD, Album) VelocitySounds Rec. VSR 22 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCR 109.0 Jah Meek - Colour Of Love album art Banned-X Feat. Jah Meek Banned-X Feat. Jah Meek - Colour Of Love(12", Maxi) Multicolor Recordings MCR 109.0 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Jah Meek - Rough Road / My Baby Is Gone album art Norrisman, Jahmeek* & Natty Flo* Norrisman, Jahmeek* & Natty Flo* - Rough Road / My Baby Is Gone(7") Rootdown Records none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
VSR 009/1 Jah Meek - Everything Is Possible / Roll Call album art Jah Meek / Luciano (2) Jah Meek / Luciano (2) - Everything Is Possible / Roll Call(7") VelocitySounds Rec. VSR 009/1 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MKZWO 008 Jah Meek - Lift Up / Nur Die Liebe album art Jah Meek / Volkanikman Jah Meek / Volkanikman - Lift Up / Nur Die Liebe(7") MK ZWO Records MKZWO 008 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Jah Meek - Value Of Life / Love Make Us Stronger album art Jah Meek / Jah Sesco Jah Meek / Jah Sesco - Value Of Life / Love Make Us Stronger(7") Bunafiresound Productions none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
Jah Meek - Only Jah (Original Mix) / Jah Lifted Me Up  album art The Rootsman ft. Jah Meek The Rootsman ft. Jah Meek - Only Jah (Original Mix) / Jah Lifted Me Up Partial Records UK 2017 Sell This Version
RW 003 Jah Meek - How Can I Deny / We A Warrior album art Jah Meek / Marlon B, Marlene Johnson Jah Meek / Marlon B, Marlene Johnson - How Can I Deny / We A Warrior(7") Riddim Wize Recordings RW 003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit