Ad

Jahmeek

Jah Meek

Real Name:Errol Saunders
Profile:

Born 1971 in Robins Bay / Jamaica, Jah Meek is a reggae singer who worked a lot with Jahmali in the early 1990s. In 1994, Jah Meek visits Germany for the first time, and since then he collaborated with diverse German artists, including Global Youth, Pile, D-Flame and Xavier Naidoo. He is also known as the mentor of the well-known German reggae singer Tolga.

Sites:jahmeek.com
Aliases:Errol Saunders, Yah Meek
In Groups:Banned-X, Brothers Keepers, Movements (2)
Variations:
All | Jah Meek |

Viewing Jahmeek

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0