Mats Olsson

Real Name:
Matts Fredrik Olsson
Profile:
Swedish born pianist, orchestra leader, director, producer and arranger.

born: 3 November 1929, Stockholm
died: 11 September 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

INTS 1230 Mats Olsson - Cocktails For Two album art Mats Olsson Cocktails For Two(LP, Album) RCA INTS 1230 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
S 64226 Mats Olsson - Mats Olsson Spelar Olle Adolphson album art Mats Olsson, Olle Adolphson Mats Olsson, Olle Adolphson - Mats Olsson Spelar Olle Adolphson(LP, Album) CBS S 64226 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
53249, CBS S 53249 Mats Olsson - Ska Vi Dansa Först... Pianoparty Med Mats Olsson album art Mats Olsson Ska Vi Dansa Först... Pianoparty Med Mats Olsson(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 53249, CBS S 53249 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MOP 3024 Mats Olsson - Notknäckarbandet album art Notknäckarbandet*, Mats Olsson Notknäckarbandet*, Mats Olsson - Notknäckarbandet(LP, Album) Planet Records (17) MOP 3024 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MOP 3048 Mats Olsson - Pianopärlor album art Mats Olsson Pianopärlor (Album) Planet Records (17) MOP 3048 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
SCD 3008 Mats Olsson - Sånger & Frösöblomster album art Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén, Nicolai Gedda, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Dan-Olof Stenlund, Mats Olsson, Stig Rybrant Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén, Nicolai Gedda, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Dan-Olof Stenlund, Mats Olsson, Stig Rybrant - Sånger & Frösöblomster(CD, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SCD 3008 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
CAL 3 Mats Olsson - Cocktails For You album art Mats Olsson Cocktails For You (Album) Excellent (2) CAL 3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ERAN-50, ERAN 50 Mats Olsson - My Fair Lady album art Mona HoflandHenki KolstadPer Skift , Kor Og Orkester, Dir. Mats Olsson Mona HoflandHenki KolstadPer Skift , Kor Og Orkester, Dir. Mats Olsson - My Fair Lady (EP) RCA, RCA ERAN-50, ERAN 50 Norway 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 123 Mats Olsson - Cocktails For You album art Mats Olsson Cocktails For You(7", EP) RCA EPS 123 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
ERAS 181 Mats Olsson - Walt Disney Sångbok album art Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson - Walt Disney Sångbok (EP) RCA ERAS 181 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
FAS 790 Mats Olsson - "Laxå" album art Towa* & Mats* Towa* & Mats* - "Laxå"(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA FAS 790 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
CBS 4982 Mats Olsson - Älskling Kom Hem album art Mats Olsson Älskling Kom Hem(7") CBS CBS 4982 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
EPS 164 Mats Olsson - Blott För Er album art Mats Olsson Blott För Er(7", EP) RCA EPS 164 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
EPS 135 Mats Olsson - Cocktails For You, Too album art Mats Olsson Cocktails For You, Too(7", EP) RCA EPS 135 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SGF 81 Mats Olsson - Musik Till Manlig Motionsdagövning Nr 4 (Cocktails For You) album art Mats Olsson Musik Till Manlig Motionsdagövning Nr 4 (Cocktails For You)(7") Svenska Gymnastikförbundet SGF 81 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version