Evert Taube

Real Name:
Evert Axel Taube
Profile:
Swedish author, artist, composer and singer.

He was born 12 March 1890 in Gothenburg, Sweden and died 31 January 1976 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Married to Astri Bergman-Taube in 1925.
He is the father of Sven-Bertil Taube.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar (Album) Swedish Society Discofil, Swedish Society Discofil, Swedish Society Discofil Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
LPHM 46245 Evert Taube - Möte På Kusten - Visor Och Ballader Med Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner I Göteborg album art Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner* Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner* - Möte På Kusten - Visor Och Ballader Med Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner I Göteborg(LP, Album) Polydor LPHM 46245 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
SLP-12 Evert Taube - Så Talade Rönnerdahl album art Evert Taube Så Talade Rönnerdahl(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-12 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - Fritjof Och Lilla Jag album art Evert Taube Fritjof Och Lilla Jag Sonora (2) Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - På Gröna Lund album art Evert Taube På Gröna Lund (Album) Excellent (2) Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta...Del 1 album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta...Del 1 (Album) Swedish Society Discofil Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SLT 33245 Evert Taube - Åke Olofsson album art Åke Olofsson, Bach*, Eklund*, Roman*, Wikmanson*, Söderlundh*, Taube*, De Frumerie* Åke Olofsson, Bach*, Eklund*, Roman*, Wikmanson*, Söderlundh*, Taube*, De Frumerie* - Åke Olofsson(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33245 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - Minnet Och Tystnaden album art Evert Taube & Stockholms Barockensemble Evert Taube & Stockholms Barockensemble - Minnet Och Tystnaden (Album) EMI, EMI Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
RELP 1278/9 Evert Taube - En Gyllene Epok (Radioinspelningar 1956-1960: Evert Taube Berättar Och Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Orkester) album art Evert Taube En Gyllene Epok (Radioinspelningar 1956-1960: Evert Taube Berättar Och Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Orkester)(2xLP, Album, Mono) SR Records RELP 1278/9 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - "Idyll" Och Andra Visor Av Evert Taube album art Evert Taube, Immanuelskyrkans Kammarkör, Norrköping, Stellan Jonsson Evert Taube, Immanuelskyrkans Kammarkör, Norrköping, Stellan Jonsson - "Idyll" Och Andra Visor Av Evert Taube (Album) Proprius Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
PCD 003 Evert Taube - Där Blåser Tre Vindar På Haven album art Göteborgs Kammarkör Och Olle Adolphson Sjunger Evert Taube, Gösta Taube, Stefan Forssén Dirigent: Gunnar Eriksson (2) Göteborgs Kammarkör Och Olle Adolphson Sjunger Evert Taube, Gösta Taube, Stefan Forssén Dirigent: Gunnar Eriksson (2) - Där Blåser Tre Vindar På Haven(CD, Album) Prophone PCD 003 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - Carl Michael Bellman album art Carl Michael Bellman, Olle Adolphson, Leif Bergman, Anders Börje, William Clauson, Jerker Engblom, Tommy Körberg, Mikael Samuelson, Aksel Schiøtz, Sven Scholander, Folke Sällström, Evert Taube, Sven-Bertil Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk, Lena Willemark, Fred Åkerström, Pelle Ödman Carl Michael Bellman, Olle Adolphson, Leif Bergman, Anders Börje, William Clauson, Jerker Engblom, Tommy Körberg, Mikael Samuelson, Aksel Schiøtz, Sven Scholander, Folke Sällström, Evert Taube, Sven-Bertil Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk, Lena Willemark, Fred Åkerström, Pelle Ödman - Carl Michael Bellman (Album) Musica Sveciae Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CMCD 6098 Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta...(CD) EMI CMCD 6098 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 9165 Evert Taube - Den Gyldene Fredens Skål! album art Taube*, Leif Bergman Taube*, Leif Bergman - Den Gyldene Fredens Skål!(CD, Album) Proprius PRCD 9165 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CDBX8533 Evert Taube - Svenskt Musikarv album art Povel Ramel, Evert Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk Povel Ramel, Evert Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk - Svenskt Musikarv(3xCD + Box) Scana CDBX8533 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 7 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 7(CD, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8x800002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 1 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 1(CD, Album) TMS As CD8x800002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 6 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 6(CD, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 3 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 3(CD, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8x80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen(CD, Album) TMS as CD8x80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 5 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 5(CDr, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 2 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 2(CD, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
CD8X80002 Evert Taube - Den Ultimate Samlingen 4 album art Evert Taube Den Ultimate Samlingen 4(CD, Album) TMS as CD8X80002 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Del 2 album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Del 2 Swedish Society Discofil Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Evert Taube - Hjärtats Nyckel Heter Sång album art Evert Taube Hjärtats Nyckel Heter Sång (Album) Scan-disc, Scan-disc Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit