Kate Smith (2)

Real Name:
Kathryn Elizabeth Smith
Profile:
American singer, born 1 May 1907 in Greenville, Virginia, USA and died 17 June 1986 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kate Smith (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Kate Smith (2) - U.S.A. album art Kate Smith (2) U.S.A. (Album) Columbia US 1941 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of Erin album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of Erin (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1947 Sell This Version
22 Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of The Hills And Plains album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of The Hills And Plains(4xShellac, 10", Album) MGM Records 22 US 1948 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) Kate Smith (Album) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Fabulous Kate album art Kate Smith (2) The Fabulous Kate (Album) Kapp Records US 1958 Sell This Version
L70078 Kate Smith (2) - Rip Van Winkle / Johnny Appleseed album art Lionel Barrymore / Kate Smith (2) Lionel Barrymore / Kate Smith (2) - Rip Van Winkle / Johnny Appleseed(LP) Full Fidelity Lion L70078 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Christmas With Kate album art Kate Smith (2) Christmas With Kate (Album) Mayfair Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Great Kate album art Kate Smith (2) The Great Kate (Album) Mayfair Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith Sings God Bless America album art Kate Smith (2), Bill Stegmeyer And His Orchestra Kate Smith (2), Bill Stegmeyer And His Orchestra - Kate Smith Sings God Bless America Tops Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith At Carnegie Hall album art Kate Smith (2) Kate Smith At Carnegie Hall (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Sweetest Sounds Of Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) The Sweetest Sounds Of Kate Smith (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - A Touch Of Magic album art Kate Smith (2) A Touch Of Magic (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - How Great Thou Art album art Kate Smith (2) How Great Thou Art (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Today album art Kate Smith (2) Today RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Glorious Voice Of Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) The Glorious Voice Of Kate Smith Pickwick/33 Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Kate Smith Anniversary Album album art Kate Smith (2) The Kate Smith Anniversary Album RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The Kate Smith Christmas Album album art Kate Smith (2) The Kate Smith Christmas Album (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Just A Closer Walk With Thee album art Kate Smith (2) Just A Closer Walk With Thee (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Here & Now album art Kate Smith (2) Here & Now RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Something Special album art Kate Smith (2) Something Special RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - May God Be With You album art Kate Smith (2) May God Be With You RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - America's Favorites album art Kate Smith (2) / Boston Pops* / Arthur Fiedler Kate Smith (2) / Boston Pops* / Arthur Fiedler - America's Favorites (Comp) RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - The One And Only album art Kate Smith (2) The One And Only (Album) Kapp Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of The Now Generation album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of The Now Generation (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
SPC-5116 Kate Smith (2) - Happy Birthday To America album art Kate Smith (2) Happy Birthday To America(LP) Mr. Pickwick SPC-5116 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit