Kate Smith (2)

Real Name:
Kathryn Elizabeth Smith
Profile:
American singer, born 1 May 1907 in Greenville, Virginia, USA and died 17 June 1986 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C-50 Kate Smith (2) - U.S.A. album art Kate Smith (2) U.S.A. (Album) Columbia C-50 US 1941 Sell This Version
C-116, C116 Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of Erin album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of Erin (Album) Columbia, Columbia C-116, C116 US 1947 Sell This Version
22 Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of The Hills And Plains album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of The Hills And Plains(4xShellac, 10", Album) MGM Records 22 US 1948 Sell This Version
CL 6031 Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of Erin album art Kate Smith (2) Songs Of Erin(10", Album) Columbia CL 6031 Canada 1949 Sell This Version
H515 Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) Kate Smith (Album, EP) Capitol Records H515 US 1954 Sell This Version
HL 7024 Kate Smith (2) - Songs Of Erin album art Kate Smith (2) And Morton Downey Kate Smith (2) And Morton Downey - Songs Of Erin (Album) Harmony (4) HL 7024 US 1957 Sell This Version
L70078 Kate Smith (2) - Rip Van Winkle / Johnny Appleseed album art Lionel Barrymore / Kate Smith (2) Lionel Barrymore / Kate Smith (2) - Rip Van Winkle / Johnny Appleseed Lion Records (4) L70078 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
KL-1082 Kate Smith (2) - The Fabulous Kate album art Kate Smith (2) The Fabulous Kate (Album) Kapp Records KL-1082 US 1958 Sell This Version
L1677 Kate Smith (2) - Christmas With Kate album art Kate Smith (2) Christmas With Kate (Album) Mayfair Records L1677 US 1959 Sell This Version
4889 Kate Smith (2) - The Great Kate album art Kate Smith (2) The Great Kate (Album) Mayfair Records 4889 US 1959 Sell This Version
L1705 Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith Sings God Bless America album art Kate Smith (2), Bill Stegmeyer And His Orchestra Kate Smith (2), Bill Stegmeyer And His Orchestra - Kate Smith Sings God Bless America Tops Records L1705 US 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2819 Kate Smith (2) - Kate Smith At Carnegie Hall album art Kate Smith (2) Kate Smith At Carnegie Hall (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2819 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2921 Kate Smith (2) - The Sweetest Sounds Of Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) The Sweetest Sounds Of Kate Smith (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2921 US 1964 Sell This Version
Gp-102 Kate Smith (2) - Guideposts to Freedom album art Kate Smith (2), Dr. Norman Vincent Peale Kate Smith (2), Dr. Norman Vincent Peale - Guideposts to Freedom(LP, Mono, Promo, Transcription) Guideposts Records Gp-102 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-3445 Kate Smith (2) - How Great Thou Art album art Kate Smith (2) How Great Thou Art (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3445 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 3308 Kate Smith (2) - A Touch Of Magic album art Kate Smith (2) A Touch Of Magic (Album) RCA Victor LPM 3308 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3535 Kate Smith (2) - The Kate Smith Anniversary Album album art Kate Smith (2) The Kate Smith Anniversary Album RCA Victor LPM-3535 US 1966 Sell This Version
SPC-3055 Kate Smith (2) - The Glorious Voice Of Kate Smith album art Kate Smith (2) The Glorious Voice Of Kate Smith Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3055 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3670 Kate Smith (2) - Today album art Kate Smith (2) Today (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3670 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3607 Kate Smith (2) - The Kate Smith Christmas Album album art Kate Smith (2) The Kate Smith Christmas Album (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3607 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3735 Kate Smith (2) - Just A Closer Walk With Thee album art Kate Smith (2) Just A Closer Walk With Thee (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3735 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3821 Kate Smith (2) - Here & Now album art Kate Smith (2) Here & Now RCA Victor LPM-3821 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3870 Kate Smith (2) - Something Special album art Kate Smith (2) Something Special RCA Victor LSP-3870 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4031 Kate Smith (2) - May God Be With You album art Kate Smith (2) May God Be With You RCA Victor LSP-4031 US 1968 Sell This Version
PK-6057 Kate Smith (2) - The One And Only album art Kate Smith (2) The One And Only (Album) Kapp Records PK-6057 Australia 1968 Sell This Version