Charmian Carr

Real Name:
Charmian Anne Farnon
Profile:
Charmian Carr (born December 27, 1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died September 17, 2016, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actress and singer perhaps best known for her role as "Liesl", the eldest "Von Trapp" daughter in the film version of The Sound of Music (Liesl)(1965). Sister of Darleen Carr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: