Phil Brown (2)

Real Name:
Philip Allen Brown
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born December 17, 1950 in San Francisco, California. After moving to Los Angeles, Phil joined Little Feat in the early 80's as Lowell George's successor on guitar and vocals and began writing songs. His songs have been recorded by Cher, Pat Benatar, Kim Carnes, Kix, Bonnie Tyler, Steve Perry and many others. He now works in Nashville.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Brown (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Brown (2) - Cruel Inventions album art Phil Brown (2) Cruel Inventions (Album) DixieFrog France 2003 Sell This Version
none Phil Brown (2) - The Jimi Project album art Phil Brown (2) The Jimi Project(CD, Album) Apaches From Paris none US 2006 Sell This Version
GYR096 Phil Brown (2) - Live In Seattle album art Phil Brown (2) Live In Seattle(CD, Album, dig) Grooveyard Records GYR096 US 2012 Sell This Version