Tenorio Jr.

Tenorio Jr.

Real Name:
Francisco Tenório Cerqueira Junior
Profile:
Brazilian pianist and arranger.

Born: 4 June 1941 in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Died: 27 March 1976 (going missing in mysteriously circumstances) in Buenos Aires, Argentina (aged 34).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tenorio Jr. Discography Tracks

Albums

Tenório Jr.* Embalo (Album) RGE Brazil 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRB 12036 Tenorio Jr. / Bazeado Tenorio Jr. / Bazeado - Sound Affects: Brazil (The Drum & Bass Remixes)(12", Smplr) Mr Bongo MRB 12036 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BRZ45.014 Trio Mocotó / Tenorio Jr. / Jorge Autuori Trio Trio Mocotó / Tenorio Jr. / Jorge Autuori Trio - Swinga Sambaby / Nebulosa / Autorizando(7") Mr Bongo BRZ45.014 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit