Anthony Head

Real Name:
Anthony Stewart Head
Profile:
English actor, born 20 February 1954 in Camden Town, London, England. Son of Helen Shingler, brother of Murray Head. Best known for his role as 'Giles' on the "Buffy The Vampire Slayer" TV series and his narration work. He also did some songwriting and backing vocals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit