Pascale Son

Real Name:
Pascale De Trazegnies
Profile:
This female singer is the daughter of jazz musician and writer Jean De Trazegnies. Born in 1948, a graduate of sciences-Po, Pascale had studied singing at the academie d'Ixelles (Brussels). The special, crystalline timbre of her voice earned her the nickname Pascale "Son" which she adopted as her stage name.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pascale Son
Son

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

106406 Eldorado — Pascale Son Pascale Son Eldorado (Single) Celluloid 106406 France 1981 Sell This Version