Alexander Glazunov

Real Name:
Александр Константинович Глазунов
Profile:
Aleksandr Konstaninovich Glazunov
Russian composer of the late Russian Romantic period, music teacher and conductor. He studied under Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov.
Born: August 10 (July 29 O.S.), 1865, St. Petersburg, Russia.
Died: March 21, 1936, Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading