Colin Towns

Real Name:
Colin William Towns
Profile:
English composer and keyboardist, born 13 May 1948 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V 2093 Colin Towns - Full Circle album art Colin Towns Full Circle (Album) Virgin V 2093 UK 1978 Sell This Version
204 389 Colin Towns - Making Faces album art Colin Towns Making Faces (Album) Virgin 204 389 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CHAP 102 Colin Towns - Drama album art Colin Towns Drama(LP) Chappell, Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 102 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CHAP 107 Colin Towns - Pastoral/Romantic album art Colin Towns Pastoral/Romantic (Album) Chappell CHAP 107 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CHAP AV 003 Colin Towns - Dramatic Brass And Electronics album art Colin Towns Dramatic Brass And Electronics(LP) Chappell CHAP AV 003 UK 1985 Sell This Version
714 Colin Towns - Blind Justice album art Colin Towns Blind Justice(CD) BBC 714 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CDTER1162 Colin Towns - The Wolves Of Willoughby Chase album art Colin Towns The Wolves Of Willoughby Chase(CD, Album) That's Entertainment Records CDTER1162 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Scene CD 18 Colin Towns - Capital City album art Colin Towns Capital City(CD, Album) First Night Records Scene CD 18 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BCD 1037 Colin Towns - Classical Hollywood III album art Erich Wolfgang Korngold / Jerome Moross / Franz Waxman / Colin Towns featuring The Korngold Quartet, Scott Woolley, The Mildred Pierce Orchestra Erich Wolfgang Korngold / Jerome Moross / Franz Waxman / Colin Towns featuring The Korngold Quartet, Scott Woolley, The Mildred Pierce Orchestra - Classical Hollywood III(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 1037 US 1992 Sell This Version
CARLIN 214 Colin Towns - Modern Jazz album art David Mitcham, Colin Towns David Mitcham, Colin Towns - Modern Jazz(CD, Album) Carlin Production Music CARLIN 214 UK 1994 Sell This Version
STC 77104 Colin Towns - The Puppet Masters (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Colin Towns The Puppet Masters (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Citadel (3) STC 77104 US 1994 Sell This Version
526 866-2 Colin Towns - The Buccaneers album art Colin Towns The Buccaneers(CD, Album) Mercury 526 866-2 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CHAP 230 Colin Towns - Solo Instruments - Strings album art Colin Towns Solo Instruments - Strings(CD) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 230 UK 1998 Sell This Version
POV 101 Colin Towns - The Wind In The Willows Attraction album art Colin Towns The Wind In The Willows Attraction(CD, Album) P.O.V Records POV 101 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ACT 9234-2 Colin Towns - The Theatre Of Kurt Weill album art Colin Towns, The NDR Big Band Colin Towns, The NDR Big Band - The Theatre Of Kurt Weill(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9234-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
301 682-6 Colin Towns - Les Rivieres Pourpres 2 - Les Anges De L'apocalypse album art Colin Towns Les Rivieres Pourpres 2 - Les Anges De L'apocalypse (Album) Milan 301 682-6 France 2004 Sell This Version
rad 2007-2 Colin Towns - Frank Zappa's Hot Licks (And Funny Smells) album art Colin Towns + NDR Bigband* Colin Towns + NDR Bigband* - Frank Zappa's Hot Licks (And Funny Smells)(CD, Album) Rent A Dog rad 2007-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NV 803611 Colin Towns - Mon Ange album art Colin Towns Mon Ange(CD) Naïve NV 803611 France 2005 Sell This Version
IOR CD 77086-2 Colin Towns - Meeting Of The Spirits (A Celebration Of The Mahavishnu Orchestra) album art Billy Cobham, Colin Towns, HR-Bigband* Billy Cobham, Colin Towns, HR-Bigband* - Meeting Of The Spirits (A Celebration Of The Mahavishnu Orchestra)(CD, Album) In+Out Records IOR CD 77086-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
PVC1038 Colin Towns - Lend Me Your Ears album art Colin Towns, The NDR Big Band Colin Towns, The NDR Big Band - Lend Me Your Ears(CD) Provocateur Records PVC1038 UK 2006 Sell This Version
POV1105 Colin Towns - Doc Martin album art Colin Towns Doc Martin(CD) P.O.V Records POV1105 UK 2007 Sell This Version
POV 1104 Colin Towns - 	 The Catherine Cookson Music Collection Volume 1 album art Colin Towns, Alan Parker Colin Towns, Alan Parker - The Catherine Cookson Music Collection Volume 1(CD, Album) P.O.V Records POV 1104 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
IOR CD 77101-2 Colin Towns - Visions Of Miles: The Electric Period Of Miles Davis album art Miles Davis - Colin Towns, HR-Bigband* Miles Davis - Colin Towns, HR-Bigband* - Visions Of Miles: The Electric Period Of Miles Davis(CD, Album) In+Out Records IOR CD 77101-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PVC1041 Colin Towns - John Lennon -- In My Own Write album art Colin Towns, The NDR Bigband* Colin Towns, The NDR Bigband* - John Lennon -- In My Own Write(2xCD, Album, dig) Provocateur Records PVC1041 UK 2010 Sell This Version
ACT 9028-2 Colin Towns - Don't Fence Me In album art Bohuslän Big Band, Colin Towns, Nils Landgren Bohuslän Big Band, Colin Towns, Nils Landgren - Don't Fence Me In (Album) ACT (4) ACT 9028-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version