Towns

Real Name:
Colin William Towns
Profile:
English composer and keyboardist, born 13 May 1948 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

L-36,202 Colin Towns - Clear Air Turbulence album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Clear Air Turbulence(LP, Album, Gat) Island Records L-36,202 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Scarabus album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Scarabus (Album) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Mr. Universe album art Gillan Gillan - Mr. Universe (Album) Acrobat Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Sleeping On The Job album art Gillan Gillan - Sleeping On The Job (Single) Virgin UK 1980 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Glory Road album art Gillan Gillan - Glory Road (Album) Virgin, Virgin Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Double Trouble album art Gillan Gillan - Double Trouble (Album) Virgin Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - No Laughing In Heaven / Lucille album art Gillan Gillan - No Laughing In Heaven / Lucille (EP) Virgin Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Future Shock album art Gillan Gillan - Future Shock (Album) Virgin, Virgin UK 1981 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Mutually Assured Destruction album art Gillan Gillan - Mutually Assured Destruction (Single) Virgin, Virgin UK 1981 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Live At The Budokan album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Live At The Budokan (Album) Virgin Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Gillan - The Japanese Album album art Gillan Gillan - Gillan - The Japanese Album (Album) RPM Records (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
RPM 186 Colin Towns - The BBC Tapes Vol 2: Unchain Your Brain 1980 album art Gillan Gillan - The BBC Tapes Vol 2: Unchain Your Brain 1980(CD) RPM Records (2) RPM 186 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 0701-627 Colin Towns - Live At The Rainbow album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Live At The Rainbow(CD, Album) CD-Maximum CDM 0701-627 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
CDM 0202-794/795 Colin Towns - The Gillan Tapes. Volume 3 album art Gillan Gillan - The Gillan Tapes. Volume 3(2xCD, Comp, RE) CD-Maximum, Angel Air CDM 0202-794/795 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
CDM 0202 796/797 Colin Towns - Live At The BBC - 79/80 album art Gillan Gillan - Live At The BBC - 79/80(2xCD, Comp, RE) CD-Maximum CDM 0202 796/797 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SJPCD152 Colin Towns - Live Wembley 17th December 1982 album art Gillan Gillan - Live Wembley 17th December 1982(CD) Angel Air Records SJPCD152 UK 2004 Sell This Version
EDSS 1006 Colin Towns - Magic album art Gillan Gillan - Magic(CD, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) Edsel Records (2) EDSS 1006 Russia 2018 Sell This Version
none Colin Towns - Live At The Budokan album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Live At The Budokan(2xCD, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ian Gillan Band) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Colin Towns - Clear Air Turbulence album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Clear Air Turbulence (Album) Island Records Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Scarabus album art Ian Gillan Band Ian Gillan Band - Scarabus (Album) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
WIP 6423 Colin Towns - Mad Elaine album art Ian Gillan Band Mad Elaine (as Towns) and 1 more… Ian Gillan Band - Mad Elaine(7", Single, Promo) Island Records WIP 6423 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BAT 12 Colin Towns - Vengeance album art Gillan Vengeance (as Towns) Gillan - Vengeance(7") Acrobat Records BAT 12 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Colin Towns - Trouble album art Gillan Your Sister's On My List (as Towns) Gillan - Trouble (Single) Virgin UK 1980 Sell This Version
VS 362, VS362 Colin Towns - No Easy Way album art Gillan I Might As Well Go Home (Mystic) (as Towns) Gillan - No Easy Way(7", Single) Virgin, Virgin VS 362, VS362 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CE 2100 Colin Towns - Axe Attack album art Various Running, White Face, City Boy (as Towns) Various - Axe Attack(Cass, Album, Comp) K-Tel CE 2100 UK & Ireland 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit