Mick Underwood

Real Name:
Michael John Underwood
Profile:
Mick Underwood (born 1945, Middlesex, England) is a British drummer best known for his work with Episode Six, Quatermass (3) and Gillan.

First playing drums at the age of 14, he was a professional musician by the time he left school. He is currently the drummer for British rock band Raw Glory.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6198 325 Earthquake At The Savoy — Mick Underwood Mick Underwood Earthquake At The Savoy(7") Autobahn Records 6198 325 Germany 1980 Sell This Version