Karaja

Real Name:
Ivana Karaja
Profile:
German model, dancer, television presenter and singer, born 1978 in Berlin, Germany. Karaja is the child of two professional dancers. At the age of 16 she moved to London to also study dance there. Afterwards she worked from 1997 as a dancer and background singer in West End. In 2001 she successfully applied as a background dancer for Shaggy for his appearance on the ITV program The Record of the Year. This brought the producer Maik Schott to their attention. In the same year she brought out the electronic singles Love Me and She Moves (La La La), the lyrics of which came from the Dutch Jackie Bredie.

Singles & EPs

TM0361CDMX Karaja - What About Us album art Karaja What About Us (Maxi) Tempo Music TM0361CDMX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
8345101065 Karaja - She Moves (La La La) album art Karaja She Moves (La La La) (Maxi, Single) Sushi Tunes, Ministry Of Sound 8345101065 France 2001 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 125 Karaja - Love Me album art Karaja Love Me (Single, Maxi) Tempo Music H'N'H CDS 125 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
MFR 002 Karaja - Hurt So Much album art Karaja Hurt So Much Motivo Productions (France) MFR 002 France Unknown Sell This Version