Jessy

Real Name:
Jessy De Smet
Profile:
Born: July 8, 1976 in Zottegem, Belgium.
Belgian dance music singer of Flemish origin. She's the daughter of Belgian singer Rita Roelandt (aka Jennifer).
She started singing when she was 8. She started her career in 1995 as a member of Belgian dance act The Mackenzie ft. Jessy.
In 2001, Jessy decided to leave The Mackenzie and go solo.
Contact: jessy@jessy-music.com / booking@jessy-music.com
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jessy - Angel album art The Mackenzie Feat Jessy The Mackenzie Feat Jessy - Angel (Album) Antler-Subway Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Jessy - Rain album art Jessy Rain (Album) Oceanic Music Recordings, Art-Group Music Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
BIPA 017 Jessy - Glorious album art Jessy Glorious(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) BIP Records BIPA 017 Belgium 2015

Singles & EPs

880 871-7 Jessy - 2 Vrienden album art Willy Sommers Met De Kleine Jessy* Willy Sommers Met De Kleine Jessy* - 2 Vrienden(7", Single) Philips 880 871-7 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
5140 Jessy - Vang Het Licht album art Marijn De Valck & Jessie* Marijn De Valck & Jessie* - Vang Het Licht(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 5140 Benelux 1986 Sell This Version
Jessy - I Am Free album art The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy - I Am Free (Single, Maxi) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Jessy - Without You (Arpegia) album art The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy - Without You (Arpegia) (Maxi) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Jessy - You Got To Get Up / Love album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - You Got To Get Up / Love (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
DT 2226 Jessy - Everytime / You Got To Get Up album art Lustral / The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy Lustral / The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - Everytime / You Got To Get Up(CD, Maxi) Double Trouble (2) DT 2226 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
AS 5762 CDS Jessy - Alive album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - Alive(CD, Single, Car) Antler-Subway AS 5762 CDS Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Jessy - Falling In Love album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - Falling In Love (Single, Maxi) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Jessy - Innocence album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - Innocence (Single, Maxi) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Jessy - Emotions album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy - Emotions (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Jessy - The Rain album art The Mackenzie Feat Jessy The Mackenzie Feat Jessy - The Rain (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Jessy - Out Of Control album art The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy - Out Of Control (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Jessy - Merry Christmas / Feliz Navidad album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy vs. Tatania The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy vs. Tatania - Merry Christmas / Feliz Navidad (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
PROMO 001, SSR 00001 Jessy - DJ Exclusive Limited Edition album art The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy / Ignition (2) The Mackenzie Feat. Jessy / Ignition (2) - DJ Exclusive Limited Edition(2x12", Ltd, Promo, W/Lbl) Start Stop Records, Start Stop Records PROMO 001, SSR 00001 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Jessy - Be My Lover album art Mackenzie* Feat Jessy Mackenzie* Feat Jessy - Be My Lover (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Jessy - For You album art The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy - For You (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Jessy - Walk Away album art Mackenzie* Featuring Jessy Mackenzie* Featuring Jessy - Walk Away (Single) Mackenzie Records Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Jessy - All I Need album art The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy The Mackenzie Featuring Jessy - All I Need (Maxi, Single) Mackenzie Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Jessy - Regardez-Moi album art Jessy Regardez-Moi (Single) Oceanic Music Recordings France 2003 Sell This Version
Jessy - Look At Me Now album art Jessy Look At Me Now (Maxi, Single) Data Records Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Jessy - Head Over Heels album art Jessy Head Over Heels (Single) Oceanic Music Recordings, Oceanic Music Recordings Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Jessy - Silent Tears album art Jessy Silent Tears (Single) Oceanic Music Recordings, Art-Group Music Belgium 2004 Sell This Version