Günter Schönberger

Günter Schönberger

Real Name:
Günther Schönberger
Profile:
Günther Schönberger (born February 8th, 1952, in Graz/Austria) is an Austrian musician.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a527062]

Artist

Günter Schönberger Discography Tracks

Vocals

Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - A La Carte (Album) EMI Columbia Austria Austria 1984 Sell This Version
Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Geld Oder Leben! (Album) EMI Columbia, EMI Columbia Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Verunsicherung (Erste Allgemeine)* Verunsicherung (Erste Allgemeine)* - Liebe, Tod & Teufel (Teil 1) (Album) EMI Columbia Austria, EMI Columbia Austria Germany 1987 Sell This Version
EAV (Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung) EAV (Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung) - Neppomuk's Rache (Album) EMI Columbia Austria, EMI Columbia Austria Germany 1990 Sell This Version
1C 568 - 7 98099 2, 7 98099 2 Gemeine Verunsicherung* Gemeine Verunsicherung* - Watumba!(CD, Album) EMI Austria, EMI Austria 1C 568 - 7 98099 2, 7 98099 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BAP Drei Wünsch Frei BAP - Zwesche Salzjebäck Un Bier (Album) Musikant, EMI Austria 1984 Sell This Version
Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Günter Noris Und Die Big Band Der Bundeswehr Warschauer Polka (as Günther Schönberger) Günter Noris Und Die Big Band Der Bundeswehr - WM-Parade - Lieder Der 16 Nationen Zur Eröffnungsfeier Am 13. Juni '74 Frankfurter Waldstadion CBS Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CDP 538-7 90071 2 Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Tanz, Tanz, Tanz (as Schönberger) and 9 more… Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Spitalo Fatalo(CD, Album) EMI Columbia Austria CDP 538-7 90071 2 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Afrika (as Schönberger) Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Afrika (Ist Der Massa Gut Bei Kassa...) (Single) EMI Austria 1983 Sell This Version
Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Der Alpen-Rap (Single) EMI, EMI Columbia Austria 1983 Sell This Version
817 212-1 Party Service Band Alpenrap (as Schönberger) Party Service Band - Das Tanzbein '84 Im Sauseschritt(LP) Polydor 817 212-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
133 3337 Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Die Braut Und Der Matrose(7", Single) EMI, EMI Columbia 133 3337 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Das Beste Aus Guten Und Alten Tagen (Comp) EMI, EMI Columbia Austria, Bertelsmann Club Germany 1985 Sell This Version
12P 518 703 Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Alpenrap (as Schönberger) and 1 more… Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Spitalo-A-La-Carte-Mix / Geld-Oder-Leben-Mix(12", Mixed, Num) EMI 12P 518 703 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Major Schiffer & Majories / Bundeswehr Showband Major Schiffer & Majories / Bundeswehr Showband - Die Tanzsensation (Album) Ariola Germany 1986 Sell This Version
12C K 060-1 33425 6 Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Alpenrap (as Schönberger) and 1 more… Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Küss Die Hand, Schöne Frau... (Unzensierte Maxi Version)(12", Maxi) EMI Columbia Austria 12C K 060-1 33425 6 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 560-133 4662 Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung* - Ding Dong(CD, Maxi) EMI Austria CDP 560-133 4662 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
EAV (Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung) EAV (Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung) - Neppomuk's Rache (Album) EMI Columbia Austria, EMI Columbia Austria Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Gemeine Verunsicherung* Gemeine Verunsicherung* - Watumba! (Album) EMI Austria, EMI Austria Germany 1991 Sell This Version
517 699-2, CD 517 699-2 Various Insp. Tatü (as Schönberger) Various - Austrotop '92(CD, Comp) Polydor, Polydor 517 699-2, CD 517 699-2 Austria 1992 Sell This Version
RD 98 33 78 Queen Bee (6) Morgen (as G. Schönberger) Queen Bee (6) - Wenn Du Aufhörst, Fang' Ich An(CD, Album) Roof Music RD 98 33 78 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
21 665 ZuckerMund Küss Die Hand, Schöne Frau (as G. Schönberger) ZuckerMund - Schlager Total(CD, Comp, Mixed) LaserLight Digital 21 665 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
06024 9872097 4 Groove Coverage Groove Coverage - Holy Virgin(CD, Maxi) Zeitgeist 06024 9872097 4 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
983001 4 Various Alpenrap (as G. Schönberger) and 1 more… Various - Austro Pop Show Sechs(2xCD, Comp) Amadeo 983001 4 Europe 2005 Sell This Version