Monty Babson

Real Name:
Maurice Babson
Profile:
Monty Babson, born London, 26th March, 1925.
UK-based music/record producer, co-founder of Morgan Records (2) and Morgan Studios.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

JLP 1104 Monty Babson - Monty Babson Sings All Night Long In London album art Monty Babson Monty Babson Sings All Night Long In London(LP, Album) Jubilee JLP 1104 US 1959 Sell This Version
SX 6066 Monty Babson - When Lights Are Low album art Monty Babson When Lights Are Low(LP) Columbia SX 6066 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MD 5002P Monty Babson - Colour Me Instrumental album art Monty Babson Colour Me Instrumental(2xLP) Morgan (2) MD 5002P UK 1969 Sell This Version
HO 504 Monty Babson - As Time Goes By album art Monty Babson As Time Goes By(LP) Hobo (2) HO 504 UK 1979 Sell This Version
HO 505 Monty Babson - At This Moment In My Life album art Monty Babson At This Moment In My Life(LP, Album) Hobo (2) HO 505 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Monty Babson - All Night Long album art Monty Babson All Night Long (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1958 Sell This Version
47-7673 Monty Babson - I Wish It Were You / So The Story Goes album art Monty Babson I Wish It Were You / So The Story Goes(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7673 US 1960 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Blue Trumpet / Square Feet album art Monty Babson Blue Trumpet / Square Feet (Single) Palette UK 1961 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Mama Darling / It All Began With You album art Monty Babson Mama Darling / It All Began With You (Single) Palette UK 1961 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Blue Trumpet album art Monty Babson Blue Trumpet (Single) Palette Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Utopia / Brand New Feeling album art Monty Babson Utopia / Brand New Feeling (Single) Palette UK 1961 Sell This Version
PZ-5088 Monty Babson - Mama Darling / It All Began With You album art Monty Babson Mama Darling / It All Began With You(7", Single, Promo) Palette PZ-5088 US 1961 Sell This Version
PG.9016 Monty Babson - My Faith / The Moon Will Weep album art Monty Babson My Faith / The Moon Will Weep(7", Single) Palette PG.9016 UK 1961 Sell This Version
D.J. PZ-5088 Monty Babson - Mama Darling / It All Began With You album art Monty Babson Mama Darling / It All Began With You(7", Single, Promo) Palette D.J. PZ-5088 USA & Europe 1962 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - C'est Si Bon album art Monty Babson C'est Si Bon (EP, Single) Pye International, Pye International UK 1963 Sell This Version
51.311 Monty Babson - Hava Nagilah album art Monty Babson Hava Nagilah(7", EP) Belter 51.311 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
PB 40.189 Monty Babson - Otchichornia album art Monty Babson Otchichornia(7", Single) Palette PB 40.189 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
PAL 512 Monty Babson - Hully Gully Boy / Hava Nagilah album art The Cousins, Monty Babson The Cousins, Monty Babson - Hully Gully Boy / Hava Nagilah(7", Single) Palette PAL 512 Greece 1964 Sell This Version
DB 7376 Monty Babson - You Better Love Me album art Monty Babson You Better Love Me(7", Single) Columbia DB 7376 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PZ 5118 Monty Babson Hava Nagilah / Jericho - My Bonnie Lies Over The Ocean(7", Single) Palette PZ 5118 US 1964 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - I've Often Wondered album art Monty Babson I've Often Wondered (Single) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - The Best Thing To Be Is A Person album art Monty Babson The Best Thing To Be Is A Person (Single) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - If My Friends Could See Me Now album art Monty Babson If My Friends Could See Me Now CBS US 1967 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Sonia album art Monty Babson Sonia (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Monty Babson - Get Out Of My Heart album art Monty Babson Get Out Of My Heart (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit