عبد الوهاب الكوكباني

Real Name:
عبد الوهاب حسن سعد الكوكباني (ʾAbd al-Wahāb Ḥasan Saʾad al-Kawkabani)
Profile:
Abdel Wahab al-Kawkabani (died 2014) was a Yemenite singer and oud player. One of the brothers in الثلاثي الكوكباني (The al-Kawkabani Trio).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5272744]

Artist

Albums

عبد الوهاب الكوكباني - أغاني من اليمن = Music From Yemen Arabia: Samar album art Various A'Zaffer Sanaa Wedding Song (as Abdul) Various - أغاني من اليمن = Music From Yemen Arabia: Samar (Album) Lyrichord US 1999 Sell This Version