Big Boy (16)

Real Name:
Newton Alvarenga Duarte
Profile:
Legendary Brazilian DJ and radio broadcaster.
Born in June 1. 1943, Rio de Janeiro.
Died in March 7, 1977, São Paulo. He died of a heart attack caused by asthma.
[a5273644]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

Big Boy (16) - Big Baile Com Big Boy album art Various Various - Big Baile Com Big Boy (Comp) Top Tape Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Production

TT000 Big Boy (16) - Big-Boy & Ademir - Baile Da Pesada album art Various Various - Big-Boy & Ademir - Baile Da Pesada(LP, Comp, P/Mixed, Gat) Top Tape TT000 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Big Boy (16) - Big Baile Com Big Boy album art Various Various - Big Baile Com Big Boy (Comp) Top Tape Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Big Boy (16) - Big Baile Com Big Boy album art Various Various - Big Baile Com Big Boy (Comp) Top Tape Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

137914, 137.914 Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos - San Remo 1968(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia 137914, 137.914 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version