Ad

Cannibal Cooking Club

Real Name:Alex Kork & Berk Offset
Profile:

Alex Kork AKA Hydro:
born 1974, first experiments with selfmade synths in his youth, dj since 1992 (with tapes), producer since 1998, cannibal cooking club founded in 1999 together with berk offset, influenced by the brigthon sound, industrial sounds and 80ies electronic music

Berk Offset AKA Error:
born 1980, producer since 1998, cannibal cooking club founded together with lex patternson in 1999, dj since 2000, influenced by damaged instruments, the brighton sound, musique concrete, the sound of old home computers and the new crackling miami sound

Sites:cannibalcookingclub.de , Soundcloud , Facebook
Members:Alex Kork, Error (9), Hydro (14)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0