Salomé (2)

Real Name:
Maria Rosa Marco Poquet
Profile:
Born June 21, 1939, Barcelona (Catalonia, Spain).
Spanish singer, she won the first place (shared with other 3 entries) in the 1969 Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Vivo Cantando". She represented Spain in the III Festival Internacional da Canção with the song La feria in 1968.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

44.190 Salomé (2) - Salomé album art Salomé (2) Salomé Belter 44.190 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.277 Salomé (2) - Salomé album art Salomé (2) Salomé(LP, Album) Belter 22.277 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.317 Salomé (2) - Vivo Cantando album art Salomé (2) Vivo Cantando (Album) Belter 22.317 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
AL-829 Salomé (2) - Adoro Canta: Salomé album art Salomé (2) Adoro Canta: Salomé(LP, Album) Alma AL-829 US 1969 Sell This Version
22416 Salomé (2) - Salomé Canta Manzanero album art Salomé (2) Salomé Canta Manzanero(LP) Belter 22416 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
75.011 Salomé (2) - Sardanes Cantades album art Salomé (2) Sardanes Cantades (Album) Belter 75.011 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
70.013 Salomé (2) - Canta Temas Clásicos album art Salomé (2) Canta Temas Clásicos (Album) Belter 70.013 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
75.022 Salomé (2) - Sardanes Cantades vol. II album art Salomé (2) Sardanes Cantades vol. II Belter 75.022 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
L-266, L 266 Salomé (2) - Les Nostres Cançons Vol. 1 album art Salomé (2) Les Nostres Cançons Vol. 1(LP, Album) Olympo, Olympo L-266, L 266 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
DB 015 Salomé (2) - Els Segadors album art Salomé (2) Els Segadors(LP, Album) Belter DB 015 Spain 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IB-45-1.158 Salomé (2) - Miénteme / Porque Tu Me Acostumbraste / El Palma De Mallorca / Riviera album art Salomé (2) Miénteme / Porque Tu Me Acostumbraste / El Palma De Mallorca / Riviera(7", EP) Iberofon IB-45-1.158 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.162 Salomé (2) - Dum Dum / Mamá / Vuelvete Y Mirame / Mi Amor Donde Está album art Salome* Dum Dum / Mamá / Vuelvete Y Mirame / Mi Amor Donde Está(7", EP, Mono) Iberofon IB-45-1.162 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.173 Salomé (2) - Cuando Calienta El Sol / La Muralla De Berlin / Balada De La Trompeta / Tierra Gris album art Salomé (2) Cuando Calienta El Sol / La Muralla De Berlin / Balada De La Trompeta / Tierra Gris(7", EP, Mono) Iberofon IB-45-1.173 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.220 Salomé (2) - Gran Festival De Madrid 1963 album art Salomé (2) Gran Festival De Madrid 1963(7", EP, Mono) Iberofon IB-45-1.220 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.206, IB-45-1206 Salomé (2) - Bésame Mucho album art Salomé (2) Bésame Mucho(7", EP) Iberofon, Iberofon IB-45-1.206, IB-45-1206 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Z-E 487 Salomé (2) - Cuore / Ya Basta Así / Se Tu Nombre / La Lluvia album art Salomé (2) Cuore / Ya Basta Así / Se Tu Nombre / La Lluvia(7", EP, Mono) Zafiro Z-E 487 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Z-E 462 Salomé (2) - V Festival De La Cancion Mediterranea album art Salomé (2) V Festival De La Cancion Mediterranea(7", EP, Mono) Zafiro Z-E 462 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Z-E 459 Salomé (2) - Se'n Va Anar / Bossa Nova Tu Ets Per Mi / Dona'm Felicitat / Com Un Record album art Salomé (2) Se'n Va Anar / Bossa Nova Tu Ets Per Mi / Dona'm Felicitat / Com Un Record(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 459 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.198 Salomé (2) - Quinientas Millas album art Salomé (2) Quinientas Millas(7", EP) Iberofon, S.A. IB-45-1.198 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
OO-61 Salomé (2) - Todo Lo Que Se / Terminemos De Una Vez album art Salomé (2) Todo Lo Que Se / Terminemos De Una Vez (Single) Zafiro OO-61 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
OO-6 Salomé (2) Isla Del Amor / Canto A Palma(7") Zafiro OO-6 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
OO-60 Salomé (2) - Cuando Llegue El Fin Del Mundo / Y Si Mañana album art Salomé (2) Cuando Llegue El Fin Del Mundo / Y Si Mañana(7") Zafiro OO-60 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Z-E 511 Salomé (2) - Yo Se / Gracias / Sapore Di Sale / Mi Mundo album art Salomé (2) Yo Se / Gracias / Sapore Di Sale / Mi Mundo(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 511 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Z-E 618 Salomé (2) Terminemos De Una Vez (Trois Fois Rien) / Cuando Llegue El Fin Del Mundo / Todo Lo Que Se (Tout Ce Que Tu Sais) / Y Si Mañana(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 618 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
45-CRZ 152 Salomé (2) - Bossa Nova Junto A Ti / Dame Felicidad album art Salomé (2) Bossa Nova Junto A Ti / Dame Felicidad(7", Single) Melody (8) 45-CRZ 152 Greece 1964 Sell This Version