Séverine

Real Name:
Josiane Grizeau
Profile:
French singer, born 10 October 1948 in Paris, France.

She won the Eurovision Song Contest for Monaco in 1971 with the song "Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Séverine Discography Tracks

Albums

Séverine - Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue album art Séverine Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Grand Prix Für Severine album art Severine* Grand Prix Für Severine (Album) Hansa Record Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - "Comme Un Appel" "J'ai Besoin De Soleil" album art Séverine "Comme Un Appel" "J'ai Besoin De Soleil" (Album) Philips France 1972 Sell This Version
88 199 IT Séverine - Verlorene Liebe album art Séverine Verlorene Liebe(LP, Album) Hansa 88 199 IT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
89 486 Séverine - Der Duft Von Paris album art Séverine Der Duft Von Paris(LP, Album) Hansa 89 486 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6221-2 Séverine - Leben - Einfach Leben album art Severine* Leben - Einfach Leben(CD, Album) Caribic Peter Dörr Records 6221-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
02173-2 Séverine - Retour A Paris album art Séverine Retour A Paris(2xCD, Album) Disques Yvon Chateigner 02173-2 France 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

437.458 BE Séverine - Mama Dis-moi Pourquoi  album art Séverine Mama Dis-moi Pourquoi (7", EP, Lab) Philips 437.458 BE France 1968 Sell This Version
Séverine - Pleure Sur Nous album art Severine* Pleure Sur Nous (EP, Single) Philips Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Séverine - Sympathie / Du Soleil Plein Les Yeux album art Séverine Et Francis Lai Séverine Et Francis Lai - Sympathie / Du Soleil Plein Les Yeux (Single) Philips, Philips Canada 1970 Sell This Version
HC 15.5.70 Séverine - Sympathie / Il Faut Y Croire album art Séverine / Irena* Séverine / Irena* - Sympathie / Il Faut Y Croire(7", Single, Promo, Gat) Philips, Fontana HC 15.5.70 France 1970 Sell This Version
6009 102 Séverine - C'est La Vie album art Séverine C'est La Vie(7", Single) Philips 6009 102 France 1970 Sell This Version
Séverine - Comme Un Appel • J'Ai Besoin De Soleil album art Severine* Comme Un Appel • J'Ai Besoin De Soleil (Single) Philips Madagascar 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue album art Severine* Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue (Single) Philips, Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Ja Der Eiffelturm / Kann Sein album art Severine* Ja Der Eiffelturm / Kann Sein (Single) Hansa Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Vivre Pour Moi • Comme Un Forgeron album art Séverine Vivre Pour Moi • Comme Un Forgeron (Single) Philips Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Chance In Time album art Séverine Chance In Time (Single) CBS Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - La La Mélodie album art Severine* La La Mélodie (Single) Philips Germany 1971 Sell This Version
10 067 AT Séverine - Mach Die Augen Zu (Und Wünsch Dir Einen Traum) (Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue) album art Severine* Mach Die Augen Zu (Und Wünsch Dir Einen Traum) (Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue)(7", Single) Hansa Record 10 067 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 7170 Séverine - Il Posto album art Severine* Il Posto(7", Single) CBS CBS 7170 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
L. 2539 Séverine - Chance In Time / Nothing Bad Can Be This Good  album art Severine* Chance In Time / Nothing Bad Can Be This Good (7", Single) London Records L. 2539 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine - Olala L'Amour album art Severine* Olala L'Amour (Single) Hansa Record Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Séverine - Monsieur Le General / Der Duft Von Paris album art Severine* Monsieur Le General / Der Duft Von Paris (Single) Hansa Record Austria 1972 Sell This Version
6009 203 Severine* J'ai Besoin De Soleil(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6009 203 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6009 238 Séverine Sing Me A Love Song (Comme Un Appel)(7", Single) Philips 6009 238 UK 1972 Sell This Version