Séverine

Séverine

Real Name:
Josiane Grizeau
Profile:
French singer, born 10 October 1948 in Paris, France.

She won the Eurovision Song Contest for Monaco in 1971 with the song "Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Séverine Discography

Albums

Séverine Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
Severine* Grand Prix Für Severine (Album) Hansa Record Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6332 039 Séverine "Comme Un Appel" "J'ai Besoin De Soleil"(LP, Album) Philips 6332 039 France 1972 Sell This Version
89 486 Séverine Der Duft Von Paris(LP, Album) Hansa 89 486 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
SMM 486868 2 Séverine Ihre Grössten Erfolge(CD, Album) Pop Shop Sony Music SMM 486868 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
02173-2 Séverine Retour A Paris(2xCD, Album) Disques Yvon Chateigner 02173-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
7102 091 Séverine Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue(Cass, Album) Philips 7102 091 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

437.458 BE Séverine Mama Dis-moi Pourquoi (7", EP, Lab) Philips 437.458 BE France 1968 Sell This Version
336.260 Séverine Pleure Sur Nous / Tu Ne Vois Jamais Le Vent(7", Jukebox) Philips 336.260 France 1969 Sell This Version
437.486 BE Séverine Pleure Sur Nous(7", EP) Philips 437.486 BE France 1969 Sell This Version
Séverine Et Francis Lai Séverine Et Francis Lai - Sympathie / Du Soleil Plein Les Yeux (Single) Philips, Philips Japan 1970 Sell This Version
6009 102 Séverine C'est La Vie(7", Single) Philips 6009 102 France 1970 Sell This Version
Severine* Comme Un Appel • J'Ai Besoin De Soleil (Single) Philips Madagascar 1971 Sell This Version
Severine* Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue (Single) Philips, Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Severine* Chance In Time (Single) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Séverine Vivre Pour Moi • Comme Un Forgeron (Single) Philips Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Severine* La La Mélodie (Single) Philips Germany 1971 Sell This Version
EPCB-244 Séverine Chance In Time(7", Single, Sin) Epic EPCB-244 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
CBS S 7230 Séverine Chance In Time(7", Single, Sol) CBS CBS S 7230 UK 1971 Sell This Version
10 323 AT Severine* Ja Der Eiffelturm / Kann Sein(7", Single) Hansa 10 323 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 7230 Séverine Chance In Time(7", Single, Sin) CBS CBS 7230 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 7170 Séverine Il Posto(7") CBS CBS 7170 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
10 067 AT Severine* Mach Die Augen Zu (Und Wünsch Dir Einen Traum) (Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue)(7", Single) Hansa Record, Hansa 10 067 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Severine* Olala L'Amour (Single) Hansa Record Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Severine* Monsieur Le General / Der Duft Von Paris (Single) Hansa Record Austria 1972 Sell This Version