Teddy Scholten

Teddy Scholten

Real Name:
Dorothea Margaretha Scholten-van Zwieteren
Profile:
Dutch singer, born May 11, 1926 in Rijswijk. She won the Eurovision Song Contest in 1959 with the song "Een Beetje".
She died on April 8, 2010 also in Rijswijk.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a527920]

Artist

Teddy Scholten Discography Tracks

Albums

Johan Heesters*, Mieke Bos, Teddy Scholten Johan Heesters*, Mieke Bos, Teddy Scholten - The Sound of Music (de musical) Philips Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
893 518 ZVY Teddy Scholten, S. Prokofjew*, L. Mozart*, Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux, Roberto Benzi Teddy Scholten, S. Prokofjew*, L. Mozart*, Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux, Roberto Benzi - Peter En De Wolf, Op. 67 / Kindersymfonie(LP, Album) Philips 893 518 ZVY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Teddy* En Henk Scholten En Kinderkoor De Schellebellen O.l.v. Paula van Alphen Teddy* En Henk Scholten En Kinderkoor De Schellebellen O.l.v. Paula van Alphen - En We Zingen... En We Springen... En We Zijn Zo Blij! (Album) Fontana Unknown Sell This Version
P 600 329 R Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten, Renée Scholten, Kinderkoor De Schellebellen*, Amsterdams Kinderkoor, Draaiorgel De Arabier, De Damrakkertjes (2) Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten, Renée Scholten, Kinderkoor De Schellebellen*, Amsterdams Kinderkoor, Draaiorgel De Arabier, De Damrakkertjes (2) - Sinterklaas Is Jarig (Een Zak Vol Sinterklaasliedjes)(10") Philips P 600 329 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Teddy Scholten / Orchester Jack Bulterman* Teddy Scholten / Orchester Jack Bulterman* - Sei Ehrlich / Sing, Little Birdie (Single) Philips Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Teddy Scholten 'N Beetje (Single) Philips Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
422 366 PE Teddy Scholten Eurovisie Song Festival(7", EP) Philips 422 366 PE Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Teddy Scholten Peter Cuyper Wals (Single) Grolsch Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 512 PF Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten - Bom-Be-Die-Bom! / Maar Oh, Hij Is Getrouwd!(7", Single) Philips 318 512 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
314 010 RF Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten en René Scholten* Teddy Scholten, Henk Scholten en René Scholten* - Klein Klein Kleutertje(7", Single) Philips 314 010 RF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SHOL/UGS 2703 Robert Paul / Teddy Scholten Robert Paul / Teddy Scholten - Dit Plaatje Behoort Bij Het Rode Kruis Puzzelspelen Magazine(Flexi, 5") Reader's Digest SHOL/UGS 2703 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version