Ethel Smith

Real Name:
Ethel Goldsmith
Profile:
American organist, born 22 November 1910 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, died 10 May 1996 in Palm Beach, Florida, USA. She was married to Ralph Bellamy from 1945 to 1947.

For the writing credit for "Love Is Strange", please use Ethel Smith (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Ethel Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Ethel Smith - Souvenir Album album art Ethel Smith And The Bando Carioca Ethel Smith And The Bando Carioca - Souvenir Album (Album) Decca US 1947 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Christmas Music album art Ethel Smith Christmas Music (Album, Single, Comp) Decca, Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Galloping Fingers album art Ethel Smith Galloping Fingers (EP, Album) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Dance To The Latin Rhythms Of Ethel Smith album art Ethel Smith, The Bando Carioca Ethel Smith, The Bando Carioca - Dance To The Latin Rhythms Of Ethel Smith (Album) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Ethel Smith's Toy Parade album art Ethel Smith Ethel Smith's Toy Parade Decca Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Popular Waltzes album art Ethel Smith Popular Waltzes Festival Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Plays The Hits album art Ethel Smith Plays The Hits (Album) Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Ethel Smith's Cha Cha Cha Album album art Ethel Smith Ethel Smith's Cha Cha Cha Album (Album) Brunswick Canada 1955 Sell This Version
VL73882 Ethel Smith - Silent Night-Holy Night album art Ethel Smith Silent Night-Holy Night(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL73882 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Miss Smith Goes To Paris album art Ethel Smith Miss Smith Goes To Paris Decca Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Latin From Manhattan album art Ethel Smith Latin From Manhattan (Album) Decca Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Lady Fingers album art Ethel Smith Lady Fingers Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Bright And Breezy album art Ethel Smith Bright And Breezy Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Organ Solos album art Ethel Smith Organ Solos Vocalion (2), Vocalion (2) Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Seated One Day At The Organ album art Ethel Smith Seated One Day At The Organ (Album) Decca Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - The Many Moods Of Ethel Smith album art Ethel Smith The Many Moods Of Ethel Smith Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Swings Sweetly album art Ethel Smith Swings Sweetly (Album) Decca Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Make Mine Hawaiian album art Ethel Smith Make Mine Hawaiian (Album) Decca Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Rhythm Antics album art Ethel Smith Rhythm Antics (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Hollywood Favorites album art Ethel Smith Hollywood Favorites (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Ethel Smith's Hit Party album art Ethel Smith Ethel Smith's Hit Party Decca France 1966 Sell This Version
MSM 35080 Ethel Smith - Latin Fire! / Organ Extravaganza album art Ethel Smith Latin Fire! / Organ Extravaganza(2xLP) MCA Records, The Good Music Record Co. MSM 35080 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - At The End Of A Perfect Day album art Ethel Smith At The End Of A Perfect Day (Album) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Tico-Tico album art Ethel Smith Tico-Tico Coral Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Ethel Smith - Organ Holiday album art Ethel Smith Organ Holiday (Album) Vocalion (2) Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit