Starbuck (3)

Starbuck (3)

Real Name:
Michael Majalahti
Profile:
Born in 1973 in Ontario, Canada. A wrestler, singer, musician, journalist, visual artist and personal trainer. He lives in Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a528074]

Artist

Starbuck (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Lordi Lordi - The Monsterican Dream (Album) Terrier Records, RCA Finland 2004 Sell This Version
RBL002 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Fuck The World(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL002 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Thunderstone Land Of Innocence Thunderstone - Tools Of Destruction (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2005 Sell This Version
MYNSP040 Stratovarius Stratovarius - Stratovarius(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Dig) Mayan Records, Sanctuary MYNSP040 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Lordi SCG3 Special Report Lordi - The Arockalypse (Album) Drakkar Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Sonata Arctica In Black And White and 1 more… Sonata Arctica - Unia (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2007 Sell This Version
Celesty Celesty - Vendetta (Album) Spinefarm Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RBL001 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Brimstone Blues(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL001 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RBL001 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Brimstone Blues(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL001 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
none Various Cosmic Dancer Various - Dynamit Vol. 32(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RBL002 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Fuck The World(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL002 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Celesty Celesty - Vendetta (Album) Spinefarm Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Production

RBL001 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Brimstone Blues(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL001 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Technical

RBL001 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Brimstone Blues(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL001 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Visual

RBL002 Stoner Kings Stoner Kings - Fuck The World(CD, Album) Rebel Breed Recordings RBL002 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
002 Guardians Of Mankind / Merging Flare Guardians Of Mankind / Merging Flare - Beyond The Blackhole / Under The Fire(CD) Imperiumi Records 002 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

NB 1423-2, 27361 14232 Thunderstone Thunderstone - Tools Of Destruction(CD, Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1423-2, 27361 14232 Germany 2005 Sell This Version